September 23, 2013

GIRLS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:48.50, 2. Westminster Academy 1:49.73, 3. University School 1:52.03, 4. South Florida Heat 1:56.01, 5. American Heritage 1:57.53, 6. Nova 1:57.71, 7. tie, Pompano Beach and South Plantation 1:58.38, 9. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:59.03, 10. Fort Lauderdale 2:00.06, 11. Douglas 2:03.35, 12. Cardinal Gibbons 2:04.41,13. Cypress Bay 2:04.78, 14. Western 2:05.90, 15. West Broward 2:06.12, 16. Monarch 2:09.69, 17. Pembroke Pines Charter 2:10.00; 2012 Best time: Pine Crest 1:47.73.

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, Pine Crest 1:57.39, 2. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 1:57.61, 3. Emma Lincoln, Cypress Bay 1:57.69, 4. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 1:57.84, 5. Krissa Robinson, University School 1:58.17, 6. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 1:58.29, 7. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:58.90, 8. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 1:58.91, 9. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 1:59.21, 10. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 2:00.03, 11. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 2:00.30, 12. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 2:01.66, 13. Mia Fiorenzi, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:02.19, 14. Manrique, Western 2:02.80, 15. Bailey Warren, Westminster Academy 2:03.11, 16. Sophia Oliva, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.19, 17. Lydia Musleh, Coral Glades 2:04.10, 18. Chloe Adams, Fort Lauderdale 2:04.30,19. Grabow, Western 2:04.47, 20. Julianna Russell, Pine Crest, 2:05.00, 21. Marissa Brannan, South Florida Heat 2:06.12, 22. Laura Cantu, Nova 2:06.47, 23. Amanda Tipton, Nova 2:06.55, 24. Lindsey Sauer, South Florida Heat 2:06.85, 25. Sarah Asseraf, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:08.60, 26. Lilli Calero, Pembroke Pines Charter 2:08.81, 27. Catalina Gonella, Monarch 2:08.88, 28. Jenna Diaz, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:09.51, 29. Sam Sanchez, Nova 2:10.35, 30. Annabella Lyn, University School 2:10.55, 31. Allison Abad, South Plantation 2:11.21; 2012 Best time: Brittany Hammond, Pine Crest 1:49.17.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 2:09.67, 2. Allison Kopas, University School 2:11.94, 3. Amanda Tipton, Nova 2:12.47, 4. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 2:13.11, 5. Emily Kopas, University School 2:13.31, 6. Daniela Veloza, Nova 2:13.95, 7. Rose Smiddy, South Florida Heat 2:14.65, 8. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 2:14.71, 9. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 2:14.73, 10. Krissa Robinson, University School 2:15.09, 11. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 2:17.49, 12. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 2:18.21, 13. Audrey Mason, American Heritage 2:18.44, 14. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 2:18.68, 15. Lydia Musleh, Coral Glades 2:19.12; 16. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 2:20.74, 17. Emily Jurich, Douglas 2:20.81,18. Marissa Brannan, SF Heat 2:21.03, 19. Marie Borelli, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:21.07, 20. Annabella Lyn, University School 2:21.88, 21. Torres, Sagemont 2:22.10, 22. Grabow, Western 2:22.60, 23. Lindsey Sauer, South Florida Heat 2:22.80; 2012 Best time: Casey Francis, Pine Crest 2:03.24.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 23.75, 2. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 24.13, 3. Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 24.39, 4. Cathy Cooper, American Heritage 24.40, 5. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 24.78, 6. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 25.19, 7. Daniela Veloza, Nova 25.23, 8. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 25.31, 9. Amanda Tipton, Nova 25.65, 10. Westbrook, Fort Lauderdale 25.66, 11. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 25.73, 12. Kristina Brennan, St. Thomas Aquinas 25.88, 13. Julia Schulte, Pompano Beach 25.97, 14. Osianna McReed, Northeast 26.02, 15. Amy Kranz, Westminster Academy 26.18, 16. Aliyah Wakeland, Nova 26.48, 17. Taylor McDuffue, Calvary Christian 26.54, 18. Chloe Adams, Fort Lauderdale 26.58, 19. tie, Courtney Stewart, Pompano Beach and Brooke Bernstein, Pine Crest, 26.59, 21. Jamie Flores, Pine Crest 26.60, 22. tie, Emiliana Pelaez, Cypress Bay and Sammy Stinemire, St. Thomas Aquinas 26.62, 24. Evy Sands, University School 26.64, 25. Meagan Abad, South Plantation 26.72, 26. Windsor Anderton, SF Heat 26.74, 27. Luisa Suzuki, Monarch 26.75, 28. Sarah McGinnis, Nova 26.81, 29. Jillian Contich, South Florida Heat 26.86, 30. Serah Adkison, SF Heat 27.03, 31. Allison Abad, South Plantation 27.22, 32. Natalya Wozab, St. Thomas Aquinas 27.27, 33. Andrea Vandenberg, Sagemont 27.34, 34. Ainsley Anderton, SF Heat 27.45, 35. Nicolle Miranda Munoz, South Plantation 27.63.2012 Best time: Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 23.62.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 520.15, 2. Johanna Holloway, Westminster Academy 452.80, 3. Carly Ehrich, Pompano Beach 392.35, 4. Ishani Singh, Pine Crest 369.25, 5. Maia Goldstein, University School 365.35, 6. Juliette Pozzuoli, Pine Crest 360.30, 7. Aliyah Watson, Pine Crest 317.05, 8. Jessica Brown, Calvary Christian 308.95, 9. Karlee Price, St. Thomas Aquinas 286.05, 10. Vanessa Comunale, St. Thomas Aquinas 269.85, 11. Alexa Elkins, St. Thomas Aquinas 262.05, 12. Karen Sastre, Westminster Academy 250.95; 2012 Most points: Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 505.55.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 57.22, 2. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 58.12, 3. Krissa Robinson, University School 58.63, 4. Amanda Tipton, Nova 58.72, 5. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 58.74, 6. Amber Hunter, West Broward 58.88, 7. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 59.90, 8. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 1:00.27, 9. Allison Kopas, University School 1:00.36, 10. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 1:02.06, 11. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 1:02.19, 12. Amy Kranz, Westminster Academy 1:02.66; 2012 Best time: Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 55.39.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 52.25, 2. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 53.04, 3. Cathy Cooper, America Heritage 53.51, 4. Carolina Nava, Westminster Academy 53.70, 5. Daniela Veloza, Nova 53.87, 6. Sophia Oliva, St. Thomas Aquinas 54.96, 7. Mia Fiorenzi, St. Thomas Aquinas 55.14, 8. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 55.51, 9. Emma Lincoln, Cypress Bay 55.66,10. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, Pine Crest 56.38, 11. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 56.43, 12. Amanda Tipton, Nova 56.62, 13. Chloe Adams, Fort Lauderdale 56.94, 14. Westbrook, Fort Lauderdale 57.21, 15. Amy Kranz, Westminster Academy 57.36, 16. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 57.40, 17. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 57.50, 18. Manrique, Western 57.59, 19. Evy Sands, University School 57.65, 20. Brooke Bernstein, Pine Crest 57.70, 21. Bailey Warren, Westminster Academy 58.01, 22. Evy Sands, University School 58.39, 23. Kristina Brennan, St. Thomas Aquinas 58.54, 24. Aliyah Wakeland, Nova 58.84, 25. Andrea Vandenberg, Sagemont 58.97, 26. Jamie Flores, Pine Crest 59.14, 27. Victoria Hill, Pembroke Pines Charter 59.27, 28. Jillian Kontich, SF Heat 59.33, 29. Whitney, West Browad 59.47, 30. Sammy Stinemire, St. Thomas Aquinas 59.50, 31. Sarah McGinnis, Nova 59.74; 2012 Best time: Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 51.26.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 5:07.56, 2.Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 5:08.32, 3. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, Pine Crest 5:10.66, 4. Clara Smiddy, SF Heat 5:13.22, 5. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 5:17.35, 6. Allison Kopas, University School 5:18.65, 7. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 5:20.78, 8. Marissa Brannan, SF Heat 5:23.28, 9. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 5:23.45, 10. Amanda Tipton, Nova 5:25.36, 11. Nilza Costa, Sagemont 5:25.41, 12. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 5:26.09, 13. Bailey Warren, Westminster Academy 5:26.65, 14. Manrique, Western 5:31.05, 15. Kylie Herman, Cypress Bay 5:31.81, 16. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 5:32.72, 17. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 5:32.79, 18. Sarah Asseraf, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:36.21, 19. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 5:36.27, 20. Sophia Oliva, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:36.61, 21.Julianna Russell, Pine Crest 5:36.89, 22. Annabella Lyn, University School 5:39.30, 23 Marie Borelli, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:40.61, 24. Lindsey Sauer, SF Heat 5:40.63, 25. Kelly Kealty, Taravella 5:41.45, 26. Samantha Roth, Douglas 5:42.59, 27. Lilli Calero, Pembroke Pines Charter 5:44.02, 28. Meagan Abad, South Plantation 5:45.04, 29. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 5:45.13, 30. Aponte, Fort Lauderdale 5:45.29, 31. Catalina Gonella, Monarch 5:45.33, 32. Early, North Broward Prep 5:45.56; 2012 Best time: Brittany Hammond, Pine Crest 4:49.44.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:38.73, 2. Westminster Academy 1:38.93, 3. South Florida Heat 1:42.55, 4. Pompano Beach 1:44.72, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:44.96, 6. Nova 1:45.22, 7. Cypress Bay 1:48.00, 8. Douglas 1:48.44, 9. Fort Lauderdale 1:49.77, 10. South Plantation 1:51.22, 11. Calvary Christian 1:51.85, 12. American Heritage 1:55.98, 13. Northeast 1:56.17, 14. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:56.64, 15. University School 1:58.80; 2012 Best time: Pine Crest 1:36.38.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Clara Smiddy, SF Heat 56.82, 2. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 59.86, 3. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 59.89, 4. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 1:00.45, 5. Amanda Tipton, Nova 1:00.47, 6. Allison Kopas, University School 1:01.55, 7. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 1:03.58, 8. Daniela Veloza, Nova 1:03.98, 9. Amber Hunter, West Broward 1:04.16, 10. Meagan Abad, South Plantation 1:05.00, 11.Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:05.36, 12. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 1:05.37, 13. Marissa Brannan, SF Heat 1:05.63, 14.Courtney Stewart, Pompano Beach 1:05.84, 15. Sam Sanchez, Nova 1:05.95, 16. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 1:05.99, 17. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 1:06.21, 18. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 1:06.25, 19. Sammy Stinemire, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:06.37, 20. Evy Sands, University School 1:06.76, 21. Jamie Flores, Pine Crest 1:06.80, 22. Annabella Lyn, University School 1:06.91, 23. Skye Downey, South Plantation 1:06.97, 24. Hannah Krohn, American Heritage 1:07.57, 25. Kristina Brennan, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:08.01, 26. Meadows, Fort Lauderdale 1:08.31, 27. Laura Cantu, Nova 1:08.87, 28. Annabella Lyn, University School 1:09.59, 29. Brooke Bernstein, Pine Crest 1:09.61, 30. Rebecca Sadler, Pine Crest 1:09.79, 31. Chloe Adams, Fort Lauderdale 1:09.85, 32. Danielle Ginzburg, Coral Glades 1:09.90. 2012 Best time: Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 55.31.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Emily Kopas, University School 1:06.32, 2. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 1:07.09, 3. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 1:07.43, 4. Emily Jurich, Douglas 1:11.35, 5. Westbrook, Fort Lauderdale 1:11.90, 6. Kelly Kealty, Taravella 1:12.02, 7. Julia Schulte, Pompano Beach 1:12.19, 8. Audrey Mason, American Heritage 1:12.22, 9. Amanda Tipton, Nova 1:12.74, 10. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 1:12.75, 11. Natalya Wozab, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:13.04, 12. Daniela Veloza, Nova 1:13.18, 13. Serah Adkison, Westminster Academy 1:13.48, 14. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 1:13.50, 15. Barreto, Cypress Bay 1:13.59, 16. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 1:13.89, 17. Marie Borelli, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:14.21, 18. Johnson, Deerfield Beach 1:14.79, 19. Aliyah Wakeland, Nova 1:14.93, 20. Koral Lastaella, Westminster Academy 1:15.06, 21. Sophia Oliva, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:15.84, 22. Modrak, Cypress Bay 1:16.00, 23. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 1:17.18, 24. Mary-Elizabeth Mahoney, Westminster Academy 1:17.99, 25. Chloe Gerena, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:18.16, 26. Justrina Villarta, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:18.46, 27. Jillian Contich, SF Heat 1:18.68, 28. Rebecca Sadler, Pine Crest 1:18.75, 29. Byrne, Cardinal Gibbons 1:18.89, 30. Luisa Suzuki, Monarch 1:18.96, 31. Laryssa Bedley, University School 1:18.99. 2012 Best time: Kristina Figueroa, Coral Springs Charter 1:05.69.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:38.80, 2. South Florida Heat 3:44.35, 3. University School 3:47.11, 4. American Heritage 3:48.33, 5. Westminster Academy 3:49.71, 6. Nova 3:52.11, 7. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:53.64, 8. South Plantation 3:56.69, 9. Cypress Bay 4:00.84, 10. American Heritage 4:03.83, 11. Fort Lauderdale 4:05.36,12. Cardinal Gibbons 4:10.41,13. Pembroke Pines Charter 4:11.01,14. Western 4:11.96; 2012 Best time: Pine Crest 3:31.46.

GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS

1.Pine Crest, 2. Westminster Academy, 3. University School, 4. American Heritage, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas, South Florida Heat, Cypress Bay.

BOYS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:40.52, 2. American Heritage 1:41.06, 3. University School 1:41.57, 4. Cardinal Gibbons 1:45.09, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:45.10, 6. Pompano Beach 1:45.68, 7. Nova 1:45.89, 8. West Broward 1:46.27, 9. Archbishop McCarthy 1:47.12, 10. Cypress Bay 1:47.59, 11. Pompano Beach 1:47.97, 12. Taravella 1:48.50, 13. Monarch 1:48.76, 14. Douglas 1:49.34, 15. Fort Lauderdale 1:49.76, 16. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:51.18, 17. South Plantation 1:51.91, 18. Westminster Academy 1:53.13, 19. South Florida Heat 1:53.44, 20. Calvary Christian 1:53.73. 2012 Best time: St. Thomas Aquinas 1:38.67.

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 1:41.68, 2. Marco Hosfeld, University School 1:44.86, 3. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 1:45.26, 4. Chris Garcia, American Heritage 1:45.27, 5. Matthew Lyn, University School 1:49.55, 6. Kyle Desrosiers, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:49.63, 7. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 1:50.50, 8. Matthew Lyn, University School 1:50.95, 9. Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 1:51.59, 10. Katana Sato, South Plantation 1:52.13, 11. David Cantu, Nova 1:52.16, 12. Burnley, Cypress Bay 1:52.38, 13. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 1:53.70, 14. Luke Smutny, SF Heat 1:54.00, 15. Joao Pereira, Pine Crest 1:54.19, 16. David Stoddard, Douglas 1:54.90, 17. Maxamillian Asnis, University School 1:55.32, 18. John Graner, Pine Crest 1:55.41, 19. Padraic Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:56.09, 20. Juan Lucas, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:56.46, 21. Felipe Farias, Taravella 1:56.57, 22. Samuel Asnis, University School 1:56.69, 23. Bobby Tannhauser, Westminster Academy 1:56.85, 24. P. Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 1:56.89, 25. Matt Kronengold, Pine Crest 1:57.11, 26. Victor Zielinski, Pompano Beach 1:57.13, 27. Sammy McGinnis, Nova 1:57.66, 28. Aleks Kuzjomkin, Nova 1:57.78, 29. Chris Litts, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:57.85, 30. Christian Soderberg, Pine Crest 1:58.00; 2012 Best time: Jemal Le Grand, Sagemont 1:38.76.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Daniel Pereira, University School 1:59.07, 2. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 1:59.57, 3. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 1:59.88, 4. Fernando Bohorquez, American Heritage 2:00.05, 5. Jonathan Farah, American Heritage 2:00.40, 6. Katana Sato, South Plantation 2:02.02, 7. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 2:05.84, 8. Marco Guarente, Cypress Bay 2:06.10, 9. David Cantu, Nova 2:06.71, 10. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 2:07.11, 11. August Charni, Coral Glades 2:07.44, 12. Esteban Velasquez, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:07.53, 13. Kry Nichlany, Archbishop McCarthy 2:07.65, 14. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 2:07.72, 15. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 2:08.40, 16. Alvarez, Coral Glades 2:08.63, 17. Alex Monti, West Broward 2:09.25,18. Dika, Fort Lauderdale 2:09.32, 19. Ryan Graff Pine Crest 2:10.31, 20. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 2:10.38, 21. Luke Smutny, SF Heat 2:10.65, 22. Kearn Kurbanali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.14, 23.Juan Lucas, Pembroke Pines Charter 2:11.65, 24. Ospina, Monarch 2:12.60, 25. Clayton Adkins, Calvary Christian 2:12.66, 26. Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 2:12.81, 27. Francisco Cantu, Nova 2:13.81, 28. Sean Chen, South Plantation 2:13.35, 29. Quinn Roth, Monarch 2:13.85, 30. Aleks Kuzjomkin, Nova 2:13.95; 2012 Best time: Brandon Goldman, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:52.78.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Jordy Groters, University School 21.34, 2. Gabriel Perez Silva, St. Thomas Aquinas 22.03, 3. Sean Chen, South Plantation 22.22, 4. Taylor Eaddy, American Heritage 22.26, 5. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 22.33, 6. Matthew Mila, Archbishop McCarthy 22.74, 7. Jason Woodburn, Westminster Academy 22.77, 8. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 22.85, 9. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 23.01, 10. Metzker, Monarch 23.40, 11. Ryan Graff, Pine Crest 23.41, 12. Digby Nothard, American Heritage 23.45, 13. Santiago Ospina, Monarch 23.50,14. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 23.51,15. Sammy McGinnis, Nova 23.57,16. Andrew Coffey, Pompano Beach 23.59, 17. Ramirez, Cypress Bay 23.69, 18. Edwardo Graziano, Somerset 23.83, 19. tie, Andrew Zielinski, Cardinal Gibbons and Coffey, Pompano Beach 23.88, 21. Kevin Wilson, SF Heat 24.12, 22. David Cantu, Nova 24.20, 23. Christian Soderberg, Pine Crest 24.21, 24. Cole Roth, Monarch 24.34, 25. Daniel Zubero, Westminster Academy 24.36, 26. Pereira, Douglas 24.60, 27. Anthony Bronca, American Heritage 24.63, 28. Justin Falcon, St. Thomas Aquinas 24.65, 29. Cristian Rossi, American Heritage 24.71, 30. Edwardo Somerset, Somerset 24.82; 2012 Best time: Daniel Spas, American Heritage 20.37.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Fields, Pine Crest 458.15, 2. Logan Downey, South Plantation 329.55, 3. Allen, Cardinal Gibbons 291.70, 4. Lyles Heyes-Macaluso, Pine Crest 263.30, 5. Connor Gerrits, Pine Crest 246.30, 6. Devin Nugent, St. Thomas Aquinas 232.10, 7. Fabien Dumareille, Nova 226.80, 8. Alex Warters, Westminster Academy 224.85; 9. Jacob Herren, Westminster Academy 208.30, 10. Guroire, Fort Lauderdale 206.30, 11. Blake Shreves, Nova 193.50, 12. Paul Tocci, University School 154.45, 13. Carey Postma, Westminster Academy 153.40; 2012 Best points: Jack Harrington, St. Thomas Aquinas 461.60.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Fernando Bohorquez, American Heritage 52.32, 2. Vicnansky, Fort Lauderdale 53.31, 3. Chad Moody, Cardinal Gibbons 54.10, 4. Matheus Borgas, Sagemont 54.12, 5. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 54.26, 6. Digby Nothard, American Heritage 54.68, 7. Katana Sato, South Plantation 54.72, 8. Kry Nichlany, Archbishop McCarthy 55.13, 9. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 55.17, 10. Victor Zielinski, Pompano Beach 55.37, 11. Luke Smutny, SF Heat 55.90, 12. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 56.28; 13. Aleks Kuzjomkin, Nova 56.34,14. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 56.42, 15. Joseph Ring, Pompano Beach 56.50, 16. Maxamillian Asnis, University School 56.65, 17. Gabriel Perez Silva, St. Thomas Aquinas 56.69, 18. Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 56.80, 19. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 56.97, 20. Felipe Farias, Taravella 57.26, 21. Gallego, Cypress Bay 57.50, 22. Blake Kelley, Pembroke Pines Charter 57.72, 23. Joao Pereira, Pine Crest 58.37, 24. Patrick Groters, University School 58.82, 25. David Stoddard, Douglas 58.99, 26. Sean Chen, South Plantation 59.41, 27. Kearn Kurbanali, St. Thomas Aquinas 59.68, 28. Otavio Metzker, Monarch 1:00.30, 29. John Silvera, University School 1:00.48, 30. Race Wilhoite, Pompano Beach 1:00.58, 31. Pineiro-Barros, Cypress Bay 1:00.75, 32. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 1:00.89. 2012 Best time: Lucas Debrito, Sagemont 49.48.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Chris Garcia, American Heritage 48.44, 2. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 48.77, 3. Gabriel Perez Silva, St. Thomas Aquinas 49.13, 4. Taylor Eaddy, American Heritage 49.23, 5. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 49.86, 6. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 49.87, 7. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 49.88, 8. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 49.93, 9. Mathew Lyn, University School 50.30, 10. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 50.38, 11. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 50.50, 12. Sean Chen, South Plantation 50.54, 13. Anton Generalov, Pine Crest 50.67, 14. Jason Woodburn, Westminster Academy 50.74, 15. Katana Sato, South Plantation 51.04, 16. Aleks Kuzjomkin, Nova 51.15, 17. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 51.40, 12. 18. Sammy McGinnis, Nova 51.41, 19. Drew Roth, Monarch 52.21, 20. Matt Kronengold, Pine Crest 52.24, 21. Chris Oliver, Taravella 52.88, 22. Andrew Coffey, Pompano Beach 53.00, 23. Ramirez, Cypress Bay 53.53, 24. Edwardo Graziano, Somerset 53.59, 25. Christian Soderberg, Pine Crest 53.61, 26. Andrew Zielinski, Cardinal Gibbons 53.62, 27. John Silvera, University School 53.75, 28. tie, Alejandro Santos, Hollywood Hills and Roseman, Douglas 53.97, 30. Justin Torres, Taravella 54.33, 31. Bobby Tannhauser, Westminster Academy 54.36, 32. Kevin Wilson, SF Heat 54.88, 33. Christian Lewis, Monarch 54.89, 34. Clement Bowe, University School 54.91, 35. Kevin Wilson, SF Heat 54.96; 2012 Best time: Daniel Spas, American Heritage 44.55.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 4:33.92, 2. Nico Medina, American Heritage 4:43.49, 3. Marco Hosfeld, University School 4:44.23, 4. Patrick Groters, University School 4:53.56, 5. Matthew Lyn, University School 4:56.83, 6. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 5:00.00, 7. Kyle Desrosiers, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:01.67, 8. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 5:01.99, 9. John Graner, Pine Crest 5:02.65, 10. Samuel Asnis, University School 5:03.00, 11. Esteban Velasquez, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:05.87, 12. Gomez, Sagemont 5:06.25, 13. Juan Lucas, Pembroke Pines Charter 5:06.52, 14. David Cantu, Nova 5:06.64, 15. Carlos Rodriguez, American Heritage 5:08.30, 16. Burnley, Cypress Bay 5:08.72, 17. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 5:08.86, 18. Katana Sato, South Plantation 5:10.09, 19. Luke Smutny, SF Heat 5:10.71, 20. Joao Pereira, Pine Crest 5:10.96, 21. Padraic Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:13.72, 22. Alex Monti, West Broward 5:13.93, 23. Clayton Adkins, Calvary Christian 5:14.92, 24. Bobby Tannhauser, Westminster Academy 5:15.91, 25. 26. David Stoddard, Douglas 5:16.44, 27. Dika, Fort Lauderdale 5:17.22, 28. Nicholas Pacitti, American Heritage 5:19.10, 29. Justin Torres, Taravella 5:21.09, 30. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 5:22.43, 31. Chris Litts, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:27.25, 32. Alexander Viloria, Pembroke Pines Charter 5:27.52, 33. Francisco Cantu, Nova 5:27.81; 2012 Best time: Lance Rutkin, Fort Lauderdale 4:25.78.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Westminster Academy 1:30.32, 2. American Heritage 1:30.35, 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.76, 4. Pine Crest 1:31.91, 5. South Florida Heat 1:32.63, 6. Nova 1:33.12, 7. Pompano Beach 1:35.13, 8. Douglas 1:35.94, 9. Fort Lauderdale 1:36.24,10. University School 1:37.23, 11. Monarch 1:37.40, 12. Cypress Bay 1:38.28, 13. Cooper City 1:39.34, 14. Fort Lauderdale 1:39.91, 15. South Florida Heat 1:40.37,16. Somerset 1:41.68, 17. Taravella 1:42.62, 18. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:43.08, 19. Hollywood Hills 1:44.59, 20. Calvary Christian 1:45.28, 21. South Plantation 1:47.79, 22. Somerset 1:47.94, 23. Northeast 1:49.26. Best time: American Heritage 1:26.73.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Chad Moody, Cardinal Gibbons 55.85, 2. Nico Medina, American Heritage 55.87, 3. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 56.01, 4. Anton Generalov, Pine Crest 56.82, 5. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 56.90, 6. Jonathan Farah, American Heritage 56.96, 7. Patrick Groters, University School 57.77, 8. Joao Vitor Pereira, Pine Crest 57.87, 9. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 59.10, 10. Joseph Ring, Pompano Beach 59.23, 11. Esteban Velasquez, St. Thomas Aquinas 59.92, 12. Impossimato, Sagemont 1:00.06, 13. David Cantu, Nova 1:00.07, 14. Kearn Kurbanali, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:00.18, 15. Juan Lucas, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:00.31, 16. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 1:00.51, 17. Gallego, Cypress Bay 1:00.66, 18. Matt Kronengold, Pine Crest 1:00.84, 19. August Charni, Coral Glades 1:00.94, 20. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 1:01.17, 21. Alejandro Lambo, American Heritage 1:01.42, 22. tie, Lewis, Monarch and Anthony Bronca, American Heritage 1:02.90, 24. Carlos Rodriguez, American Heritage 1:03.07, 25. Bruno Berti, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:03.28, 26. Alejandro Santos, Hollywood Hills 1:03.54, 27. Roseman, Douglas 1:03.75, 28. Joey Gushue, Calvary Christian 1:03.98; 29. James Sparks, Westminster Academy 1:04.11, 30. Mark Sargeant, Taravella 1:04.76; 2012 Best time: Keegan Boisson-Yates, Taravella and Brandon Goldman, St. Thomas Aquinas 51.21.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Jordy Groters, University School 57.32, 2. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 1:00.52, 3. Daniel Pereira, University School 1:00.82, 4. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 1:01.92, 5. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 1:02.70, 6. Marco Guarente, Cypress Bay 1:02.97, 7. Ryan Graff, Pine Crest 1:03.00, 8. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 1:03.59, 9. Matthew Mila, Archbishop McCarthy 1:03.72, 10. Matheus Borgas, Sagemont 1:04.46, 11. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 1:04.55, 12. Kevin Wilson, SF Heat 1:04.59, 13. Tristan Celestin, Douglas 1:04.68, 14. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 1:05.54, 15. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 1:06.31, 16. Joshue Kon, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:06.59, 17. Andrew Szatkowski, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:07.56, 18. Bowie Suen, Cypress Bay 1:07.66, 19. Justin Torres, Taravella 1:07.81, 20. Digby Nothard, American Heritage 1:07.84, 21. tie, Francisco Cantu, Nova and Katana Sato, South Plantation 1:08.25, 23. Race Wilhoite, Pompano Beach 1:08.87, 24. Dika, Fort Lauderdale 1:09.37, 25. Bacic, Deerfield Beach 1:09.44, 26. John Silvera, University School 1:09.56, 27. Fisher Crist, Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.61; 28. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 1:10.19; 2012 Best time: Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 57.47.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. University School 3:17.33, 2. American Heritage 3:17.70, 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:23.72, 4. tie, Nova and Pine Crest 3:25.20, 6. Archbishop McCarthy 3:28.77, 7. Fort Lauderdale 3:28.94, 8. Taravella 3:30.77, 9. Westminster Academy 3:33.21, 10. Monarch 3:35.78, 11. Cypress Bay 3:36.79, 12. Fort Lauderdale 3:37.10, 13. South Plantation 3:37.68, 14. Cardinal Gibbons 3:39.75, 15. Pembroke Pines Charter 3:40.50; Sagemont 3:43.07,16. Calvary Christian 3:44.98; 2012 Best time: Sagemont 3:09.38.

BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

1.Pine Crest, 2. American Heritage, 3. University School, 4. Nova, 5. Westminster Academy, St. Thomas Aquinas.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com

Advertisements