November 18, 2013

GIRLS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:44.86, AA-A, (Miriyam Ghali, Lindsey Swartz, Tyla Martin, Marta Ciesla), 2. Westminster Academy 1:46.76, AA-C, 3, University School 1:47.52, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:50.81, 5. Nova 1:51.41, 6. South Florida Heat 1:51.73, 7. Pompano Beach 1:54.81, 8. Taravella 1:54.93, 9. Douglas 1:55.54, 10. South Plantation 1:56.02, 11. Cypress Bray 1:56.69, 12. Coral Springs Charter 1:56.72, 13. American Heritage 1:57.53, 14. Cardinal Gibbons 2:00.04, 15. Fort Lauderdale 2:00.06, 16. West Broward 2:00.42, 17. Pembroke Pines Charter 2:02.82, 18. Cooper City 2:04.68, 19. Coral Glades 2:04.80, 20. Western 2:05.62, 21. Northeast 2:05.84, 22. Fort Lauderdale 2:06.50, 23. Sagemont 2:07.39; 24. Deerfield Beach 2:07.75; 2012 Best time: Pine Crest 1:47.73.

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Emma Lincoln, Cypress Bay 1:52.14, 2. Melissa Marinheiro, West Broward 1:52.21, 3. Daniella van den Berg, Sagemont 1:52.56, 4. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 1:54.40, 5. Krissa Robinson, University School 1:54.41, 6. Chloe Adams, Fort Lauderdale 1:54.99, 7. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 1:55.33, 8. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 1:55.85, 9. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, Pine Crest 1:56.10, 10. Nilza Costa, Sagemont 1:56.55, 11. Steph Campo, Coral Springs Charter 1:56.75,12. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:57.00, 13. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 1:57.61, 14. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 1:57.84, 15. Kylie Herman, Cypress Bay 1:57.85, 16. Audrey Mason, American Heritage 1:57.87, 17. Marissa Brannan, SFH Heat 1:58.00, 18. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 1:58.90, 19. Camila Manrique, Western 1:58.94, 20. Daniela Veloza, Nova 1:58.99, 21. Allison Kopas, University School 1:59.06, 22. Annabella Lyn, University School 1:59.31, 23. Emily Kopas, University School 1:59.47, 24. Lindsey Sauer, SF Heat 2:00.01, 25. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 2:00.03, 26. Bailey Warren, Westminster Academy 2:00.28, 27. Haley Wright, Cypress Bay 2:00.29, 28. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 2:00.30, 29. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 2:00.73, 30. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 2:01.66. 2012 Best time: Brittany Hammond, Pine Crest 1:49.17.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 1:58.39, AA-A, 2. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 2:05.21, AA-C, 3. Emily Kopas, University School 2:05.35, 4. Lindsay Swartz, Pine Crest 2:05.69, 5. Allison Kopas, University School 2:06.19, 6. Lydia Musleh, Coral Glades 2:08.79, 7. Daniela Veloza, Nova 2:10.08, 8. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 2:11.18, 9. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 2:12.44, 10. Amanda Tipton, Nova 2:12.47, 11. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 2:14.41, 12. Rose Smiddy, South Florida Heat 2:14.65,13. Krissa Robinson, University School 2:14.59, 14. Emiliana Pelaez, Cypress Bay 2:15.72, 15. Rebecca Wilkerson, Coral Springs Charter 2:15.82, 16. Sarah Asseraf, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:15.83, 17. Samantha Roth, Douglas 2:16.25, 18. Daniella van den Berg, Sagemont 2:17.03, 19. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 2:17.49, 20. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 2:18.21, 21. Audrey Mason, American Heritage 2:18.44, 22. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 2:18.68, 23. Natalya Wozab, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:19.35, 24. Skye Downey, South Plantation 2:19.73, 25. Marie Borelli, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:20.51, 26. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 2:20.74, 27. Emily Jurich, Douglas 2:20.81, 28. Marissa Brannan, SF Heat 2:21.03, 29. Kaitlyn Moreschi, Fort Lauderdale 2:21.49, 30. Rebecca Amar, Fort Lauderdale 2:21.81, 31. Annabella Lyn, University School 2:21.88. 2012 Best time: Casey Francis, Pine Crest 2:03.24.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 23.10, AA-A, 2. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 23.86, 3. Cathy Cooper, American Heritage 23.95, 4. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 24.18, 5. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 24.26, 6. Mia Fiorenzi, St. Thomas Aquinas 24.30, 7. Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 24.39, 8. Osianna McReed, Northeast 24.48, 9. Sophia Oliva, St. Thomas Aquinas 24.50, 10. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 24.54, 11. Fatimah Westbrook, Fort Lauderdale 24.61, 12. Aliyah Wakeland, Nova 24.85, 13. Andrea van den Berg, Sagemont 25.00,14. Amy Kranz, Westminster Academy 25.14, 15. Daniela Veloza, Nova 25.23, 16. Julia Schulte, Pompano Beach 25.40, 17. Nicole Gautieri, Douglas 25.46, 18. Brooke Bernstein, Pine Crest 25.47, 19. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 25.53, 20. Kaitlin Armstrong, Archbishop McCarthy 25.57, 21. Whitney Johnson, West Broward 25.60, 22. Andrea van den Berg, Sagemont 25.63, 23. tie, Allison Kopas, University School and Amanda Tipton, Nova 25.65, 25. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 25.66, 26. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 25.73, 27. Marissa Brannan, South Florida Heat and Krissa Robinson, University School 25.75, 29. Carly Swanson, Cypress Bay 25.84, 30. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 25.85, 31. Kristina Brennan, St. Thomas Aquinas 25.88, 32. Victoria Hill, Pembroke Pines Charter 25.89, 33. Elizabeth Ryder, Cardinal Gibbons 25.96; 2012 Best time: Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 23.62.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 520.15, 2. Karlee Price, St. Thomas Aquinas 462.80, 3. Johanna Holloway, Westminster Academy 452.80, 4. Alexa Elkins, St. Thomas Aquinas 446.80, 5. Carly Ehlrich, Pompano Beach 438.25, 6. Gabriella Comunale, St. Thomas Aquinas 432.75, 7. Maia Goldstein, University 398.20, 8. Juliette Pozuoli, Pine Crest 379.60, 9. Adaliz Pelcastre, Fort Lauderdale 373.25, 10. Ishani Singh, Pine Crest 369.25, 11. Aliyah Watson, Pine Crest 339.65, 12. Jessica Brownell, Calvary Christian 334.10, 13. Sky Cassanelli-Warriner, Fort Lauderdale 317.55, 14. Jessica Modrak, Cypress Bay 315.55, 15. Gabrielle Sheerer, Flanagan 313.10, 16. Jessica Brownell, Calvary Christian 304.25; 2012 Most points: Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 505.55.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 55.45, AA-C, 2. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 55.78, AA-C, 3. Amanda Tipton, Nova 56.06, 4. Krissa Robinson, University 56.13, AA-C, 5. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 57.03, 6. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy and Krissa Robinson, University School 57.22, 8. Mia Fiorenzi, St. Thomas Aquinas 57.50, 9. Amber Hunter, West Broward 57.79, 10. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 58.42, 11. Emma Lincoln, Cypress Bay 58.88, 12. Meagan Abad, South Plantation 59.46, 13. Allison Kopas, University School 1:00.36, 14. Kristina Brennan, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:00.75, 15. Sarah Asseraf, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:01.02, 16. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 1:01.46, 17. Julia Schulte, Pompano Beach 1:01.48, 18. Natasha Testa, Cooper City 1:01.97, 19. Whitney Johnson, West Broward 1:02.00, 20. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 1:02.06, 21. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 1:02.19, 22. Arianna Quel-Agudelo, Hollywood Hills and Nicolle Miranda Munoz, South Plantation, 1:02.35, 24. Samantha Roth, Douglas 1:02.44, 25. Lindsey Sauer, South Florida Heat 1:02.52, 26. Nilza Costa, Sagemont 1:02.56, 27. Amy Kranz, Westminster Academy 1:02.66, 28. Elizabeth Ryder, Cardinal Gibbons 1:02.81, 29. Emily Jurich, Douglas 1:03.08; 2012 Best time: Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 55.39.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 50.42, AA-A, 2. Emma Lincoln, Cypress Bay 51.32, 3. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 52.13, 4. Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 52.25, 5. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 52.34, 6. Cathy Cooper, American Heritage 52.59, 7. Daniela Veloza, Nova 52.70, 8. Lydia Musleh, Coral Glades 52.75, 9. Chloe Adams, Fort Lauderdale 52.86, 10. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest and Zoie Balthazar 53.31, 12. Amanda Tipton, Nova 53.44, 13. Sophia Oliva, St. Thomas Aquinas 53.67, 14. Courtney Stewart, Pompano Beach 54.84, 15. Osianna McReed, Northeast 55.05,16. Brooke Bernstein, Pine Crest and Andrea van den Berg, Sagemont 55.06, 18. Mia Fiorenzi, St. Thomas Aquinas 55.14, 19. Kristina Brennan, St. Thomas Aquinas 55.32, 20. Rose Smiddy, South Florida Heat 55.63, 21. Marissa Brannan, South Florida Heat 55.70, 22. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 55.72, 23. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, Pine Crest 56.07, 24. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 56.13, 25. Kaitlin Armstrong, Archbishop McCarthy 56.25, 26. Morgan Meadows, Fort Lauderdale 56.31, 27. Allison Kopas, University School and Krissa Robinson, University School 56.35, 29. Victoria Hill, Pembroke Pines Charter 56.42, 30. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 56.43, 31. Courtney Stewart, Pompano Beach 56.50, 32. Evy Sands, University School 56.57, 33. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 56.81; 2012 Best time: Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 51.26.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Melissa Marinheiro, West Broward 4:51.13, AA-A, 2. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 5:01.19, 3. Allison Kopas, University 5:03.47, 4. Daniella van den Berg, Sagemont 5:03.70, 5. Steph Campo, Coral Springs Charter 5:06.93, 6. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 5:07.56, 7. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 5:08.32, 8. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, Pine Crest 5:08.50, 9. Marissa Brannan, South Florida Heat 5:10.00, 10. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 5:10.10, 11. Nilza Costa, Sagemont 5:11.46, 12. Krissa Robinson, University School 5:12.31, 13. Clara Smiddy, SF Heat 5:13.22, 14. Daniela Veloza, Nova 5:13.81, 15. Rose Smiddy, South Florida Heat 5:14.06, 16. Kylie Herman, Cypress Bay 5:16.34, 17. Haley Wright, Cypress Bay 5:17.25, 18. Camila Manrique, Western 5:18.69, 19. Lilli Calero, Pembroke Pines Charter 5:18.72, 20. Sophia Bucaro, Cypress Bay 5:20.82, 21. Jade Grimes, West Broward 5:23.26, 22. Julia Chui, Pine Crest 5:23.45, 23. Bailey Warren, Westminster Academy 5:25.28, 24. Amanda Tipton, Nova 5:25.36, 25. Samantha Breistol, South Broward 5:25.66, 26. Caroline Nava, Westminster Academy 5:26.09, 27. Taylor Early, North Broward Prep 5:27.24, 28. Naomi Sanders, Westminster Academy 5:27.26, 29. Vanessa Comunale, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:29.65, 30. Mary Smutny, South Florida Heat 5:31.12, 31. Julianna Russell, Pine Crest 5:32.38, 32. Laryssa Bedley, University School 5:32.49, 33. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 5:32.72, 34. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 5:32.79; 2012 Best time: Brittany Hammond, Pine Crest 4:49.44.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:35.99, AA-A, (Marta Ciesla, Julia Chui, Brooke Bernstein, Hannah Veal), 2. Westminster Academy 1:37.43, AA-C, 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:38.38, 4. South Florida Heat 1:38.69, 5. Cypress Bay 1:42.12, 6. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.27, 7. American Heritage 1:42.65, 8. Pompano Beach 1:42.99, 9. University School 1:44.93, 10. Douglas 1:45.05, 11. Nova 1:45.22, 12. Western 1:46.31, 13. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:46.63, 14. Calvary Christian 1:49.67, 15. Archbishop McCarthy 1:51.17, 16. South Plantation 1:51.22, 17. Northeast 1:51.44. 2012 Best time: Pine Crest 1:36.38.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Clara Smiddy, SF Heat 52.46, AA-A, 2. Amanda Tipton, Nova 56.75, 3. Meagan Abad, South Plantation 57.72, 4. Sammy Stinemire, St. Thomas Aquinas 58.08, 5. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 58.18, 6. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 59.11, 7. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 59.83, 8. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 59.89, 9. Allison Kopas, University School 1:01.55, 10. Amber Hunter, West Broward 1:02.00, 11. Jamie Flores, Pine Crest 1:02.13, 12. Courtney Stewart, Pompano Beach 1:02.16, 13. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 1:02.72, 14. Annabella Lyn, University School 1:02.95, 15. Krissa Robinson, University School 1:03.11, 16. Skye Downey, South Plantation 1:03.18, 17. Rose Smiddy, SF Heat 1:03.58, 18. Sam Sanchez, Nova 1:03.84, 19. Evy Sands, University School 1:03.97, 20. Daniela Veloza, Nova 1:03.98, 21. Aly Pacitti, American Heritage 1:04.23, 22. Quinn Connor, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.51, 23. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:05.36, 24. Marissa Brannan, SF Heat 1:05.63, 25. Kaitlin Armstrong, Archbishop McCarthy 1:05.97, 26. Geena Squartino, North Broward Prep 1:05.99, 27. Taylor Early, North Broward Prep 1:06.12, 28. Hannah Veale, Pine Crest 1:06.21, 29. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 1:06.25, 30. Morgan Meadows, Fort Lauderdale 1:06.46, 31. Kylie Herman, Cypress Bay 1:06.56. 2012 Best time: Clara Smiddy, South Florida Heat 55.31.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Emily Kopas, University School 1:01.92, AA-A, 2. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 1:04.94, AA-C, 3. Emily Jurich, Douglas 1:04.98, 4. Elizabeth Zubero, Westminster Academy 1:06.69, 5. Fatimah Westbrook, Fort Lauderdale 1:07.08, 6. Rebecca Wilkerson, Coral Springs Charter 1:08.59, 7. Tara Lawson-Corley, Fort Lauderdale 1:08.84, 8. Kelly Kealty, Taravella 1:09.15, 9. Natalya Wozab, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:10.33, 10. Allison Kopas, University School 1:10.36, 11. Serah Adkison, South Florida Heat 1:10.66, 12. Emiliana Pelaez, Cypress Bay 1:11.47, 13. Lydia Musleh, Coral Glades 1:11.53, 14. Aliyah Wakeland, Nova 1:11.64,15. Miriyam Ghali, Pine Crest 1:12.17, 16. Julia Schulte, Pompano Beach 1:12.19, 17. Audrey Mason, American Heritage 1:12.22, 18. Hayley Johnson, Seerfield Beach 1:12.55, 19. Alemy Barreto, Cypress Bay 1:12.39, 20. Amanda Tipton, Nova 1:12.74, 21. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 1:12.75, 22. Koral Lastella, Westminster Academy 1:13.02, 23. Regan Byrne, Cardinal Gibbons 1:13.08, 24. Jillian Alexander, Coral Springs Charter 1:13.15, 25. Daniela Veloza, Nova 1:13.18, 26. Alemy Barreto, Cypress Bay 1:13.27, 27. Zoie Balthazar, South Plantation 1:13.50, 28. Kaitlyn Moreschi, Fort Lauderdale 1:13.83, 29. Alexa Rivera, Westminster Academy 1:13.89, 30. Star Fassler, Cooper City 1:14.06, 31. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:14.08, 32. Marie Borelli, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:14.21; 2012 Best time: Kristina Figueroa, Coral Springs Charter 1:05.69.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:30.22, AA-C, (Miriyam Ghali, Julia Chui, Tyla Martin, Hannah Veale), 2. South Florida Heat 3:32.81, 3. University School 3:34.94, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:35.54, 5. Nova 3:38.13, 6. Cypress Bay 3:40.36, 7. Fort Lauderdale 3:40.76, 8. West Broward 3:45.32, 9. American Heritage 3:46.06, 10. Westminster Academy 3:46.16, 11. South Plantation 3:47.58, 12. Coral Springs Charter 3:50.99,13. Pembroke Pines Charter 3:52.13, 14. Cardinal Gibbons 4:02.75,15. Coral Glades 4:03.32,16. Cooper City 4:03.52,17. Sagemont 4:03.62, 18. Monarch 4:03.63, 19. West Broward 4:04, 20. Pompano Beach 4:07.38, 21. Douglas 4:08.19, 22. Somerset Academy 4:08.82; 2012 Best time: Pine Crest 3:31.46.

GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS

1. Pine Crest, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas, 3. Fort Lauderdale, 4. Nova, Westminster Academy, 5. South Florida Heat, University School.

BOYS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. American Heritage 1:36.31 (Nico Medina, Digby Nothard, Fernando Bohorquez, Taylor Eaddy), 2. Pine Crest 1:38.50, 3. University School 1:39.66, 4. American Heritage 1:39.72, 5. Pompano Beach 1:40.84, 6. Cypress Bay 1:41.01, 7. Douglas 1:42.29, 8. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.39, 9. Cardinal Gibbons 1:42.55, 10. Monarch 1:43.93, 11. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:44.93, 12. Nova 1:45.26, 13. Sagemont 1:45.88, 14. West Broward 1:46.27, 15. Flanagan 1:46.80, 16. Archbishop McCarthy 1:47.12, 17. Cooper City 1:47.66, Calvary Christian 1:47.91, 18. Taravella 1:48.50, 19. South Florida Heat 1:49.46, 20. Westminster Academy 1:49.58, 21. South Plantation 1:49.65, 22. Fort Lauderdale 1:49.76, 23. Deerfield Beach 1:50.12; 2012 Best time: St. Thomas Aquinas 1:38.67.

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 1:39.34, 2. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 1:39.91, 3. Marco Hosfeld, University School 1:41.78, 4. Kyle Desrosiers, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:41.89, 5. Jordy Groters, University School 1:42.60, 6. Mark Burnley, Cypress Bay 1:42.87, 7. Chris Garcia, American Heritage 1:43.43, 8. Carlos Gomes, Sagemont 1:44.09, 9. Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 1:46.11, 10. Matthew Lyn, University School 1:46.20, 11. Juan Lucas, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:47.94, 12. John Graner, Pine Crest 1:48.16, 13. Joseph Ring, Pompano Beach 1:48.17, 14. Joy Leone, Sagemont 1:48.92,15. David Cantu, Nova 1:49.08, 16. Gustavo Valery, Flanagan 1:50.00, 17. Carlos Neira, Cypress Bay 1:50.29, 18. Carlos Rodriguez, American Heritage 1:50.41, 19. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 1:50.50, 20. Samuel Asnis, University School 1:50.81, 21. Ian Vicnansky, Fort Lauderdale 1:51.72, 22. Eduardo Pineiro-Barros, Cypress Bay 1:52.01, 23. Katana Sato, South Plantation 1:52.13, 24. Clayton Adkins, Calvary Christian 1:52.23, 25. Fernando Bohorquez, American Heritage and Bennett Rodriguez, Hollywood Hills 1:52.57, 27. Daniel Pereira, University School 1:52.64, 28. Robert Tannhauser, Westminster Academy 1:52.92, 29. Felipe Farias, Taravella 1:53.12, 30. Padraic Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:53.65, 31. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 1:53.70, 32. Luke Smutny, SF Heat 1:54.00. 2012 Best time: Jemal Le Grand, Sagemont 1:38.76.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 1:52.57, AA-C, 2. Marco Guarente, Cypress Bay 1:54.14, 3. Daniel Pereira, University School 1:54.11, 4. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 1:54.42, 5. Jordy Groters, University School 1:55.19, 6. Fernando Bohorquez, American Heritage 1:55.53, 7. Matheus Borges, Sagemont 1:56.64, 8. Jonathan Farah, American Heritage 1:57.94, 9. Esteban Velasquez, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.88, 10. Marco Hosfeld, University School 2:00.51, 11. Katana Sato, South Plantation 2:00.80, 12. Bryce Pierce, South Florida Heat 2:01.42, 13. Ryan Graff, Pine Crest 2:02.84, 14. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 2:02.91, 15. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 2:04.34, 16. Kearn Kurbanali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.69, 17. Maxamillian Asnis, University School 2:05.17, 18. Matthew Lyn, University School 2:05.69, 19. James Dika, Fort Lauderdale 2:05.80, 20. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 2:05.84, 21. Race Wilhoite, Pompano Beach 2:05.94, 22. David Cantu, Nova 2:06.71, 23. Henrique Yamamoto, Douglas 2:06.86, 24. August Charni, Coral Glades 2:07.44, 25. Kry Nichlany, Archbishop McCarthy 2:07.65, 26. Quinn Roth, Monarch 2:08.21, 27. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 2:08.40, 28. Joshue Kon, Pembroke Pines Charter 2:08.60, 29. Francisco Cantu, Nova 2:08.80, 30. Fernando Quintero, Flanagan 2:08.87; 2012 Best time: Brandon Goldman, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:52.78.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Jordy Groters, University School 20.46, AA-A, 2. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 21.22, 3. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 21.38, 4. Gabriel Perez Silva, St. Thomas Aquinas 21.43, 5. Fisher Crist, Cardinal Gibbons 21.65, 6. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova and Alex Morgan, West Broward 21.75, 8. Taylor Eaddy, American Heritage 21.85, 9. Matthew Mila, Archbishop McCarthy 21.95, 10. Sean Chen, South Plantation 22.10, 11. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 22.11, 12. Santiago Ospina, Monarch 22.25, 13. Jason Woodburn, Westminster Academy 22.44, 14. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 22.46, 15. Anton Generalov, Pine Crest 22.60, 16. Andrew Coffey, Pompano Beach and Patrick Groters, University School 22.60, 18. Aleks Kuzjomkin, Nova 22.62, 19. Joshua Cutter, Coral Springs 22.74, 20. Kearn Kurbanali, St. Thomas Aquinas 22.77, 21. Philippe Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 22.86, 22. Sammy McGinnis, Nova 22.94, 23. Rafael Ramirez, Cypress Bay 22.98, 24. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 23.02, 25. Christian Soderberg, Pine Crest 23.15, 26. Gregory Roseman, Douglas 23.26, 27. Daniel Zubero, Westminster Academy 23.34, 28. Blake Kelley, Pembroke Pines Charter 23.38, 29. tie, Otavio Metzker, Monarch and Andrew Zielinski, Cardinal Gibbons 23.40, 31. Ryan Graff, Pine Crest 23.41, 32. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 23.44, 33. Digby Nothard, American Heritage 23.45, 34. Joey Gushue, Calvary Christian 23.53, 35. Drew Roth, Monarch 23.56; 2012 Best time: Daniel Spas, American Heritage 20.37.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Zach Allen, Cardinal Gibbons and Logan Downey, South Plantation 560.05, 3. Austin Fields, Pine Crest 458.15, 4. Corey Balko, West Broward 445.20, 5. Alex Warters, Westminster Academy 417.35, 6. Lyle Hayes-Macalauso, Pine Crest 407.25, 7. Connor Gerrits, Pine Crest 405.90, 8. Devin Nugent, St. Thomas Aquinas 394.55, 9. Louis Giroire, Fort Lauderdale 391.40, 10. Aidan Rohr, Fort Lauderdale 363.60, 11. Fabien Dumarielle, Nova 329.80, 12. Hunter Fields, Pine Crest 299.50, 13. Blake Shreves, Nova 298.35, 14. Carey Postma, Westminster Academy 252.75, 15. Paul Tocci, University School 248.25,16. Jacob Herren, Westminster Academy 221.90, 17. Tyler Coken, Nova 220.00; 2012 Best points: Jack Harrington, St. Thomas Aquinas 461.60.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Chad Moody, Cardinal Gibbons 51.16, 2. Matheus Borges, Sagemont 51.56, 3. Fernando Bohorquez, American Heritage 51.61, 4. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 51.82, 5. Jordy Groters, University School 51.98, 6. Kry Nichlany, Archbishop McCarthy 52.14, 7. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 52.39, 8. Luke Smutny, South Florida Heat 52.43, 9. Digby Nothard, American Heritage 52.72, 10. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 52.87, 11. Katana Soto, South Plantation 53.12, 12. Bryce Pierce, South Florida Heat 53.18,13. Ian Vicnansky, Fort Lauderdale 53.31, 14. Daniel Pereira, University School 53.59, 15. Victor Zielinski, Pompano Beach 53.77, 16. Aleks Kuzjomkin, Nova 53.89, 17. Carlos Gallego, Cypress Bay 54.47, 18. Joao Pereira, Pine Crest 54.85, 19. Juan Arconada, Sagemont 55.01, 20. Marco Hosfeld, University School 55.04, 21. Chris Garcia, American Heritage 55.11, 22. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 55.17, 23. Matheus Borgas, Sagemont 55.26, 24. Maxamillian Asnis, University School 55.42, 25. Felipe Farias, Taravella 55.51, 26. Blake Kelley, Pembroke Pines Charter 55.78, 27. Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 56.26, 28. Henrique Yamamoto, Douglas 56.31, 29. Matthew Lyn, University School 56.37, 30. Joseph Ring, Pompano Beach 56.50, 31. Octavio Metzker, Monarch 56.54, 32. Gabriel Perez Silva, St. Thomas Aquinas 56.69; 2012 Best time: Lucas Debrito, Sagemont 49.48.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 46.53, 2. Jordy Groters, University School 46.74, 3. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 46.77, 4. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 46.96, 5. Taylor Eaddy, American Heritage 47.37, 6. Gabriel Perez Silva, St. Thomas Aquinas 47.60, 7. Taylor Eaddy, American Heritage 47.75, 8. Mark Burnley, Cypress and Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 47.88, 10. Chris Garcia, American Heritage 48.02, 11. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 48.06, 12. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 48.85, 13. Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 48.97, 14. Alejandro Santos, Hollywood Hills 49.00, 15. Joshua Cutter, Douglas 49.22, 16. Sean Chen, South Plantation 49.25, 17. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 49.38, 18. Jason Woodburn, Westminster Academy 49.39, 19. Alex Morgan, West Broward 49.41, 20. Matt Kronengold, Pine Crest 49.48, 21. Matt Mila, Archbishop McCarthy 49.65, 22. David Stoddard, Douglas 49.77, 23. Bryce Pierce, SF Heat 49.91, 24. Andrew Coffey, Pompano Beach and Sammy McGinnis, Nova 49.94, 26. Anton Generalov, Pine Crest 50.01, 27. August Charni, Coral Glades 50.18, 28. Philippe Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 50.26, 29. Mathew Lyn, University School 50.30, 30. Daniel Pereira, University School 50.44, 31. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 50.70, 32. Carlos Neira, Cypress Bay 50.79, 33. Patrick Groters, University School 50.91, 34. Bennett Rodriguez, Hollywood Hills 51.00; 2012 Best time: Daniel Spas, American Heritage 44.55.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Kent Haeffner, Pine Crest 4:25.75, AA-A, 2. Marco Hosfeld, University School 4:31.73, AA-C, 3. Nico Medina, American Heritage 4:34.05, AA-C, 4. Kyle Desrosiers, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:40.64, 5. Matthew Lyn, University School 4:43.45, 6. Carlos Gomes, Sagemont 4:44.03, 7. Patrick Groters, University School 4:45.42, 8. Esteban Velasquez, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:47.12, 9. Carlos Gallego, Cypress Bay 4:49.01, 10. John Graner, Pine Crest 4:49.82, 11. Luke Smutny, South Florida Heat 4:51.25, 12. David Stoddard, Douglas 4:52.12, 13. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 4:52.80, 14. Joy Leone, Sagemont 4:53.58, 15. Samuel Asnis, University School 4:54.46, 16. David Cantu, Nova 4:57.25, 17. Clayton Adkins, Calvary Christian 4:57.80, 18. Maxamillian Asnis, University School 4:58.39, 19. Alex Monti, West Broward 4:59.28, 20. Carlos Rodriguez, American Heritage 4:59.34, 21. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 5:00.00, 22. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 5:01.99, 23. Padraic Cassidy, St. Thomas Aquinas 5:02.71, 24. James Dika, Fort Lauderdale 5:04.05, 25. Fernando Bohorquez, American Heritage and Mark Burnley, Cypress Bay 5:05.11, 27. Bryce Pierce, South Florida Heat 5:05.37, 28. Nicholas Oberndorfer, University School 5:05.99; 2012 Best time: Lance Rutkin, Fort Lauderdale 4:25.78.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. University School 1:26.98, 2. American Heritage 1:27.24, 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:28.04, 4. Cypress Bay 1:29.26, 5. Nova 1:29.21, 6. Pine Crest 1:29.31, 7. Westminster Academy 1:30.32, 8. Douglas 1:30.63, 9. Pompano Beach 1:30.91, 10. Archbishop McCarthy 1:31.38, 11. Fort Lauderdale 1:32.30, 12. South Florida Heat 1:32.63, 13. Coconut Creek 1:33.25, 14. Monarch 1:35.52, 15. Cooper City 1:35.89, 16. South Florida Heat 1:36.00, 17. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:36.47, 18. Taravella 1:37.50, 19. Flanagan 1:37.55, 20. Calvary Christian 1:40.21, 21. Deerfield Beach 1:40.44; Best time: American Heritage 1:26.73.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Chad Moody, Cardinal Gibbons 52.57, 2. Nico Medina, American Heritage 53.63, 3. August Charni, Coral Glades 54.15, 4. Joao Pereira, Pine Crest 54.61, 5. Juan Lucas, Pembroke Pines Charter 54.86, 6. Jonathan Farah, American Heritage 54.87, 7. Nicolas Oberndorfer, University School 54.89, 8. Anton Generalov, Pine Crest 55.18, 9. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 56.01, 10. Kearn Kurbanali, St. Thomas Aquinas 56.14, 11. Joseph Ring, Pompano Beach 56.40, 12. Marco Hosfeld, University School 56.48, 13. Kry Nichlany, Archbishop McCarthy 56.58, 14. Gustavo Valery, Flanagan 56.88, 15. Esteban Velasquez, St. Thomas Aquinas 57.12, 16. Matt Kronengold, Pine Crest 57.25, 17. Juan Imposimato, Sagemont 57.64, 18. Chris Garcia, American Heritage 57.76, 19. Patrick Groters, University School 57.77, 20. Esteban Diaz, Somerset 58.18, 21. Matthew Lyn, University School 58.21, 22. Thiago Pereira, Douglas 58.26, 23. Christian Lewis, Monarch 58.39, 24. Daniel Pereira, University School 58.54, 25. Aaron Diener, Douglas 58.62, 26. Alejandro Lombo, American Heritage 58.95, 27. Giancarlo Payamps, Coral Springs Charter 58.96, 28. Brandon Parkinson, Nova 59.10, 29. Fernando Quintero, Flanagan 59.36; 2012 Best time: Keegan Boisson-Yates, Taravella and Brandon Goldman, St. Thomas Aquinas 51.21.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Jordy Groters, University School 54.76, AA-A, 2. Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 55.12, AA-A, 3. Alex Morgan, West Broward 55.14, AA-A, 4. Marco Guarente, Cypress Bay 56.83, AA-C, 5. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 58.50, 6. Daniel Pereira, University School 58.79, 7. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 59.78, 8. Alex Evenson, Pine Crest 59.85, 9. Tristan Celestin, Douglas 1:00.02, 10. Digby Nothard, American Heritage 1:00.35, 11. Ryan Graff, Pine Crest 1:00.66, 12. Matthew Mila, Archbishop McCarthy 1:00.70, 13. Kevin Wilson, South Florida Heat 1:02.51, 14. Justin Torres, Taravella 1:03.50, 15. Anton Voronin, North Broward Prep 1:03.59, 16. Bowie Suen, Cypress Bay 1:03.87, 17. Francisco Cantu, Nova 1:04.01,18. Race Wilhoite, Pompano Beach 1:04.29, 19. Marco Hosfeld, University School 1:04.32, 20. Matheus Borgas, Sagemont 1:04.46, 21. Joshue Kon, Pembroke Pines Charter 1:04.52, 22. Andrew Szatkowski, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.79, 23. Santiago Ospina, Monarch 1:05.42, 24. Anton Kuzjomkin, Nova 1:05.54, 25. Brendan Teeters, Coral Springs Christian 1:06.31, 26. Alfred Maria, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:06.36, 27. Diego Rodriguez, American Heritage 1:06.59; 2012 Best time: Alex Evdokimov, Taravella 57.47.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage 3:09.46, AA-C (Julien Pinon, Nico Medina, Fernando Bohorquez, Chris Garcia), 2. University School 3:09.48, AA-C; 3. American Heritage 3:13.80, 4. Sagemont 3:14.10, 5. Pine Crest 3:14.48, 6. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:15.28, 7. Nova 3:15.42, 8. Fort Lauderdale 3:16.93, 9. Cypress Bay 3:21.59, 10. Archbishop McCarthy 3:22.37, 11. Cardinal Gibbons 3:25.52, 12. Pembroke Pines Charter 3:26.82, 13. Westminster Academy 3:27.22, 14. Monarch 3:27.24, Douglas 3:29.75, 15. Taravella 3:30.77, 16. West Broward 3:33.28, 17. South Plantation 3:33.55; 2012 Best time: Sagemont 3:09.38.

BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

1. American Heritage, 2. Pine Crest, 3. University School, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas, 5. Taravella, Cypress Bay.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com

http://www.swim4soflo.com

Advertisements