BROWARD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING & DIVING
September 8, 2015

GIRLS
200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:52.69, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.80, 3. Cooper City 2:01.95, 4. Westminster Academy 2:01.98, 5. Coral Glades 2:03.84, 6. American Heritage 2:08.00; 2014 BEST: 1. Pine Crest 1:43.11 (Miriyam Ghali, Lindsey Swartz, Tyla Martin, Marta Ciesla).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Audrey Mason, AH 2:01.08, 2. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 2:01.23, 3. Megan Schimansky, CG 2:01.38, 4. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 2:01.49, 5. Marissa Brannan, PC 2:02.14, 6. Daniela Gomez, PC 2:03.10, 7. Abolade Oyetunji, SOM 2:06.73; 2014 BEST: 1. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:51.11.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Kathleen Golding, CC 2:07.97, 2. Hannah Virgin, PC 2:15.68, 3. Fajardo, CG 2:18.28, 4. Serrao, CB 2:20.55, 5. Jessica Nava, WA 2:20.95, 6. Sarah Asseraf, STA 2:23.27, 7. Thea Mckenna, AH 2:24.01; 8. Adri Goodwin, SAGE 2:24.68; 2014 BEST: 1. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 2:03.24.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Catharine Cooper, AH 24.03, 2. Brooke Bernstein, PC 25.81, 3. Sarah Bucaro, CB, 26.12, 4. Meadows, FTL 26.51, 5. Emily Puia, STA 26.93, 6. Alex Sanchez, Nova 27.30, 7. Skove, SB 28.04, 8. Zariya Harris, WB 28.15, 9. A. Zielinski, NE 28.20, 10. Malone, CG 29.34, 11. Madison Parelle, AH 29.37,12. Lauren Noyola, PC 29.56; 2014 BEST: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 22.60.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Daniela Catillo, SAGE 258.15, 2. Juliette Pozzuoli, PC 254.10, 3. Ali Watson, PC 253.50, 4. Shiraz Shiff, PC 208.65, 5. Fernandez, CB 206.00, 6. Gabi Sampo, WA 152.35; 2014 BEST: 1. Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 520.75.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 59.84, 2. Jessica Nava, WA 1:01.00, 3. Molly See, PC 1:01.01, 4. Natasha Testa, CC 1:03.87, 5. Quinn Connor, STA 1:03.98, 6. Tumolo, FTL 1:04.27, 7. Sarah Asseraf, STA 1:04.31, 8. Megan Schimansky, CG 1:04.84, 9. Marissa Brannan, PC 1:06.11, 10. Simone Vale, SAGE 1:08.14, 11. Z. Zielinski, NE 1:08.66; 2014 BEST: 1. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 54.05.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Catharine Cooper, AH 53.72, 2. Marta Ciesla, PC 54.18, 3. Fajardo, CG 57.19, 4. Brooke Bernstein, PC 57.42, 5. Serrao, CB 58.41, 6. Abolade Oyetunji, SOM 58.77, 7. Emily Puia, STA 59.59, 8. Lauren Noyola, PC 1:00.28, 9. Muir, N, 1:01.13, 10. Kellie Wilcox, WB 1:01.34, 11. Jade Grabow, AH 1:01.49; 2014 BEST: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 49.30.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Audrey Mason, AH 5:20.52, 2. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 5:26.81, 3. Daniela Gomez, PC 5:32.39, 4. Pelaez, CB 5:46.26, 5. Sara Quintero, SAGE 5:53.45, 6. Samantha Knight, STA 5:56.05; 2014 BEST: 1. Melissa Marinheiro, West Broward 4:52.96.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:43.37, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:49.08, 3. American Heritage 1:50.98, 4. Cypress Bay 1:54.45, 5. Nova 1:55.06, 6. Westminster Academy 2:00.03, 7. Sagemont 2:00.37, 8. West Broward 2:02.46; 2014 BEST: 1. Pine Crest 1:36.09 (Marta Ciesla, Brooke Bernstein, Tyla Martin, Jamie Flores).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Samantha Stinemire, STA 1:05.48, 2. Molly See, PC 1:05.57, 3. Sarah Bucaro, CB 1:06.28, 4. Stephanie Mlujeak, WB 1:08.22, 5. Daniela Munoz, PC 1:08.29, 6. Hiriam, PPC 1:09.33, 7. Simone Vale, SAGE 1:09.36, 8. Nadya Yanova, PC 1:10.56, 9. Kanter, FTL 1:10.95, 10. Cantu, N, 1:12.49; 2014 BEST: 1. Amanda Tipton, Nova 56.63.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:09.23, 2. Fatimah Westbrook, FTL 1:10.67, 3. Kim, CB 1:11.32, 4. Natalya Wozab, STA 1:14.35, 5. Elise Larin, SOM 1:15.78, 6. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:16.38, 7. Thea Mckenna, AH 1:16.40, 8. Cortes-Urbina, N, 1:17.39, 9. Julie Mason, AH 1:18.74; 2014 BEST: 1. Caitlin Ahern, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.30.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:48.21, 2. American Heritage 3:58.93, 3. Westminster Academy 4:00.03, 4. Cooper City 4:01.57, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:01.69; 2014 BEST: 1. American Heritage 3:35.30 ( Catharine Cooper, Lindsay Hay, Marissa Brannan, Alexandra Pacitti).

GIRLS RANKINGS
1. Pine Crest, 2. Westminster Academy, 3. American Heritage, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas, 5. Cooper City.

BOYS
200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.60, 2. Pine Crest 1:43.61, 3. American Heritage 1:44.00, 4. Sagemont 1:44.89, 5. Cypress Bay 1:46.25, 6. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:47.94, 7. West Broward 1:48.62, 8. Cooper City 1:50.62, 9. Somerset 1:50.96; 2014 BEST: 1. American Heritage 1:36.90 (Nico Medina, Jonathan Farah, Fernando Bohorquez, Taylor Eaddy).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Julien Pinon, AH 1:47.14, 2. Jaime Esteban Lasso, SOM 1:49.65, 3. CJ Kopecki, AH 1:50.05, 4. Padraic Cassidy, STA 1:51.28, 5. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 1:51.98, 6. Andres Lares, PPC 1:54.52, 7. Diaz, CB 1:55.53, 8. Rodriguez, SB 1:56.12, 9. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 1:57.05; 2014 BEST: 1. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 1:38.66

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 2:00.24, 2. Sebastian Vargas, AH 2:05.01, 3. Jonathan Farah, AH 2:05.05, 4. Ricardo Roche, SOM 2:06.21, 5. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 2:06.54, 6. Marco Guarente, CB 2:06.74, 7. Matthew Petreski, PC. 2:07.23, 8. Juan Zapata, STA 2:08.07, 9. Matthew Menocal, PPC 2:09.23; 2014 BEST: 1. Mateo Gonzalez, Sagemont 1:49.65.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Kearn Kurbanali, STA 22.48, 2. Gustavo Valery, FL 22.66, 3. Christian Soderberg, PC 23.21, 4. Carlos Rodriguez, AH 23.28, 5. Eduardo Graziano, SOM 24.28, 6. Yani Fabre, PC 24.77, 7. Lopez, SB 25.05, 8. Brendan Cassie, WB 25.65, 9. Schleicher, CC 26.10, 10. Adrian Marrero, SOM 26.46, 11. Kim, PPC 26.71; 2014 BEST: 1. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 20.61.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Austin Fields, PC 349.65, 2. Kevin Mendez, PC 284.10, 3. Louis Giroire, FTL 265.55, 4. Hunter Fields, PC 236.55, 5. Blake Shaw, WA 209.80, 6. Dane Gailitis, PC 199.65; 2014 BEST: Logan Downey, South Plantation 591.65.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Julien Pinon, AH 53.07, 2. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 55.02, 3. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 55.49, 4. Carlos Gallego, CB 55.79, 5. Nico Medina, AH 56.22, 6. Labaton, CC 57.01, 7. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 57.87; 8. Juan Zapata, STA 57.90; 2014 BEST: 1. Mateo Gonzalez, Sagemont 48.06.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 47.95, 2. Sebastian Vargas, AH 50.95, 3. Navarette, CB 51.40, 4. Chase Perry, WA 51.89, 5. Alejandro Alvaro, STA 52.56, 6. Perez, CC 52.88, 7. Carlos Rodriguez, AH 53.15, 8. Yani Fabre, PC 56.54; 2014 BEST: 1. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 45.17.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. CJ Kopecki, AH 4:59.27, 2. Jaime Esteban Lasso, SOM 5:02.70, 3. Juan Lucas, PPC 5:05.15, 4. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 5:06.69, 5. Diaz, CB 5:07.47, 6. Padraic Cassidy, STA 5:13.96, 7. Nicholas DiStefano, AH 5:18.62, 8. Nick Vale, SAGE 5:20.05; 2014 BEST: 1. Patrick Groters, University School 4:31.82.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage 1:32.94, 2. Cypress Bay 1:34.08, 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:35.42, 4. Pine Crest 1:38.14, 5. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.72, 6. South Broward 1:47.77, 7. Westminster Academy 1:48.71; 2014 BEST: St. Thomas Aquinas 1:26.50 (Gabriel Perez Silva, Andrew Szatkowski, Esteban Velasquez, Kearn Kurbanali).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 54.90, 2. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 56.46, 3. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 57.81, 4. Nico Medina, AH 58.08, 5. Gustavo Valery, FL 59.27, 6. Kyle-Anthony Kaufman, STA 1:00.72, 7. Ryan Capote, PPC 1:01.07, 8. James Burnette, STA 1:01.58, 9. Brandon Adelkopf, WB 1:02.46; 2014 BEST: Philippe Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 52.31.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:03.64, 2. Ryan Graff, PC 1:04.11, 3. Francisco Cantu, N 1:04.46, 4. Jonathan Farah, AH 1:04.76, 5. Veit, CB 1:05.56, 6. Brendan Cassie, WB 1:05.63, 7. Ricardo Roche, SOM 1:08.45, 8. Matthew Cooper, STA 1:10.25, 9. Samuel Quintero, SAGE 1:10.47; 2014 BEST: Daniel Pereira, University School 58.43.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage 3:25.11, 2. Sagemont 3:29.06; 3. Pine Crest 3:31.75, 4. Cypress Bay 3:32.37; 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:35.64, 6. Cooper City 3:35.66; 2014 BEST: American Heritage 3:09.17 (Taylor Eaddy, Chris Garcia, Nico Medina, Julien Pinon).
BOYS RANKINGS
1. American Heritage, 2. Fort Lauderdale, 3. University School, 4. Pine Crest, 5. Cypress Bay.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com

http://www.swim4solfo.com

Advertisements