2015 BROWARD COUNTY SWIMMING & DIVING HONOR ROLL, Week Eight
October 26, 2015
GIRLS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:49.29, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:53.12, 3. Westminster Academy 1:53.44, 4. Cardinal Gibbons 1:55.53, 5. University School 1:56.32, 6. Fort Lauderdale 1:56.41, 7. South Florida Heat 1:56.66, 8. Cooper City 1:56.69, 9. American Heritage 1:57.79, 10. Deerfield Beach 1:58.07, 11. Calvary Christian 1:58.09, 12. Nova 1:59.76, 13. Coral Glades 2:00.26, 14. Cypress Bay 2:01.26, 15. Pembroke Pines Charter 2:01.67, 16. Pompano Beach 2:02.78; 2014 BEST: 1. Pine Crest 1:43.11 (Miriyam Ghali, Lindsey Swartz, Tyla Martin, Marta Ciesla).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 1:49.53, 2. Mary Smutny, SFH 1:53.99, 3. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:54.38, 4. Kathleen Golding, CC 1:56.78, 5. Marissa Brannan, PC 1:56.80, 6. Andrea van den Berg, CB 1:57.63, 7. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:57.72, 8. Audrey Mason, AH 1:57.95, 9. Daniela Gomez, PC 1:57.97, 10. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 1:58.03, 11. Cameron Thomas, WES 1:58.39, 12. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 1:58.61, 13. Kelly Gest, CG 1:58.78, 14. Marianna Serrao, CB 2:01.19, 15. Megan Schimansky, CG 2:01.38, 16. Andrea Bucaro, CB 2:01.97, 17. Julianna Russell, CG 2:02.18, 18. Morgan Meadows, FTL 2:02.46, 19. Jessica Nava, WA 2:03.03, 20. Rachel Botting, SFH 2:03.08, 21. Abby Oyetunji, SOM 2:03.72, 22. Allison Kopas, US 2:03.76. 2014 BEST: 1. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:51.11.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Kathleen Golding, CC 2:06.86, 2. Allison Kopas, US 2:07.61, 3. Hannah Virgin, PC 2:07.77, 4. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 2:09.50, 5. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 2:10.06, 6. Kelley Heron, PPC 2:14.11, 7. Megan Schimansky, CGL 2:14.54, 8. Mary Smutny, SFH 2:14.94, 9. Sarah Asseraf, STA 2:15.15, 10. Amanda Kopas, US 2:16.70, 11. Adrianna Cortes-Urbina, NOVA 2:17.73, 12. Dominique Tajardo, CGL 2:18.28, 13. Kelly Gest, CG 2:19.72, 14. Alemy Barreto, CB 2:19.81,15. Daniela Kim, CB 2:20.12, 16. Molly See, PC 2:20.46, 17. Marianna Serrao, CB 2:20.55, 18. Kaitlyn Moreschi, FTL 2:20.61, 19. Fatimah Westbrook, FTL 2:20.72, 20. Jessica Nava, WA 2:20.95. 2014 BEST: 1. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 2:03.24.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 22.89, 2. Catharine Cooper, AH 23.83, 3. Fatimah Westbrook, FTL 24.18, 4. Courtney Stewart, PB 24.26, 5. Allora Williams, PHS 24.64, 6. Racine Ross, HH 25.06, 7. Jillian Contich, CALV 25.11, 8. Brooke Bernstein, PC 25.15, 9. Savannah Yates, CG 25.22, 10. Jessica Nava, WA 25.27, 11. Dominique Tajardo, CGL 25.44, 12. Emiliana Pelaez, CB 25.61, 13. Solana Capalbo, CC 25.65, 14. Allison Kopas, US 25.72, 15. Rachel Botting, SFH 25.79, 16. Morgan Meadows, FTL 25.90, 17. Carly Hyman, STA 25.95, 18. Samantha Stinemire, STA 26.07, 19. Abigail Carswell, US 26.09, 20. Sarah Bucaro, CB, 26.12, 21. Carly Swanson, CB 26.17, 22. Jamie Flores, PC 26.22, 23. Juliana Russell, CG 26.33, 24. Gwen Bencie, PB 26.38, 25. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC and Emily Puia, STA 26.43, 27. Windsor Anderton, SFH and Eva Sher, PC 26.49, 29. Samantha Roth, DOUG 26.50; 2014 BEST: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 22.60.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Johanna Holloway, WA 521.05, 2. Maia Goldstein, US 502.45, 3. Ali Watson, PC 473.70, 4. Juliette Pozzuoli, PC 470.75, 5. Remy Hollender, WA 468.30, 6. Ishani Singh, PC 451.65, 7. Daniela Castillo, SAGE 448.30, 8. Carolyn Ehrlich, PB 436.25, 9. Hannah Lindgren, PB 361.35, 10. Shiraz Shiff, PC 339.80, 11. Karlee Price, STA 304.70, 12. Ali Watson, PC 253.50; 2014 BEST: 1. Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 520.75.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 55.00, 2. Kathleen Golding, CC 56.80, 3. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 57.58, 4. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 58.52, 5. Molly See, PC 58.97, 6. Racine Ross, HH 59.15, 7. Mary Smutny, SFH 59.32, 8. Delaney Biro, CSC 59.44, 9. Sara Asseraf, STA 1:00.27, 10. Violeta Tumolo, FTL 1:01.53, 11. Allison Kopas, US 1:01.60, 12. Quinn Connor, STA 1:01.66, 13. Natasha Testa, CC 1:02.08, 14. Rachel Milazzo, FTL 1:03.05, 15. Justrina Villarta, PPC 1:03.21, 16. Mia Marquez, PB 1:03.43, 17. Madison Kozel, US 1:03.68, 18. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:03.83, 19. Adrienne Aponte, FTL 1:03.92, 20. Thomas, WES 1:04.03, 21. Amanda Kopas, US 1:04.30, 22. Angela Petrillo, FTL 1:04.32, 23. Jade Grabow, AH 1:04.44, 24. Lauren Noyola, PC 1:04.49, 25. Megan Schimansky, CG 1:04.84; 2014 BEST: 1. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 54.05.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 51.11, 2. Catharine Cooper, AH 52.11, 3. Mary Smutny, SFH 53.58, 4. Courtney Stewart, PB 53.85, 5. Jessica Nava, WA and Rachel Contich, CALV 54.02, 6. Emiliana Pelaez, CB 54.21, 7. Delaney Biro, CSC 54.74, 8. Brooke Bernstein, PC 54.82, 9. Kelly Gest, CG 55.49, 10. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 55.80, 11. Morgan Meadows, FTL 55.86, 12. Dominique Tajardo, CGL 55.91, 13. Savanah Yates, CG 56.34, 14. Natalya Wozab, STA 56.35, 15. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 56.40, 16. Solana Capalbo, CC 56.55, 17. Allison Kopas, US 56.82, 18. Cameron Thomas, WES 56.87, 19. Abby Oyetunji, SOM 56.98, 20. Daniela Munoz, PC 57.10, 21. Marissa Brannan C 57.24, 22. Thais Carrion, US 57.25; 2014 BEST: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 49.30.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Marissa Brannan, PC 5:06.74, 2. Audrey Mason, AH 5:07.10, 3. Mary Smutny, SFH 5:08.44, 4. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 5:09.97, 5. Andrea van den Berg, CB 5:13.16, 6. Julianna Russell, CG 5:13.17, 7. Daniela Gomez, PC 5:14.96, 8. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 5:16.20, 9. Marianna Serrao, CB 5:18.64, 10. Allison Kopas, US 5:19.44, 11. Jessica Nava, WA 5:22.57, 12. Rachel Botting, SFH 5:23.80, 13. Delaney Biro, CSC 5:24.76, 14. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 5:26.81,15. Anna Montgomery, PC 5:31.97, 16. Daria Chiarella, TAR 5:33.13, 17. Zoe Abovitz, POS 5:35.07, 18. Adriana Rodriguez, CG 5:35.25, 19. Simone Vale, SAGE 5:37.40, 20. Sarah Bucaro, CB 5:37.50, 21. Isabella Comunale, STA 5:38.27, 22. Alexandra Crespo, CB 5:38.52, 23. Lilli Calero, PPC 5:39.24, 24. Amanda Kopas, US 5:39.43, 25. Alexis Hicks, FTL 5:40.53; 2014 BEST: 1. Melissa Marinheiro, West Broward 4:52.96.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:39.84, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.49, 3. South Florida Heat 1:43.33, 4. American Heritage 1:44.65, 5. Cypress Bay 1:44.93, 6. Cardinal Gibbons 1:44.89, 7. Fort Lauderdale 1:45.41, 8. Pompano Beach 1:46.22, 9. Westminster Academy 1:46.56, 10. Calvary Christian 1:47.42, 11. University School 1:47.84, 12. Nova 1:49.31, 13. Deerfield Beach 1:50.70, 14. Hollywood Hills 1:51.29, 15. Douglas 1:51.75; 2014 BEST: 1. Pine Crest 1:36.09 (Marta Ciesla, Brooke Bernstein, Tyla Martin, Jamie Flores).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 56.77, 2. Megan Schimansky, CGL 58.55, 3. Allison Kopas, US 59.27, 4. Jillian Contich, CALV 59.35, 5. Samantha Stinemire, STA 1:00.18, 6. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:01.42, 7. Elizabeth Zubero, WA and Adriana Cortes-Urbina, NOVA 1:02.07, 9. Molly See, PC 1:02.66, 10. Allora Williams, PHS 1:02.89, 11. Jamie Flores, PC 1:03.21, 12. Kristen Sauer, SFH 1:03.33, 13. Gwen Bencie, PB 1:03.45, 14. Amanda Kopas, US 1:03.55, 15. Carly Hyman, STA 1:03.89, 16. Abigail Fossas, TAR 1:04.29, 17. Daniela Munoz, PC 1:04.62, 18. Quinn Connor, STA 1:04.72, 19. Emily Chen, DB 1:05.13, 20. Victoria Abad, SP 1:05.17, 21. Rachel Milazzo, FTL 1:05.24, 22. Adri Gooding, SAGE 1:05.26, 23. Carly Swanson, CB 1:05.72, 24. Sophia Bucaro, CB 1:05.98; 2014 BEST: 1. Amanda Tipton, Nova 56.63.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:05.13, 2. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 1:06.12, 3. Marta Ciesla, PC 1:07.41, 4. Fatimah Westbrook, FTL 1:07.80, 5. Allison Kopas, US 1:08.41, 6. Savannah Yates, CG 1:08.70, 7. Elise Larin, SOM 1:09.75, 8. Daniela Kim, CB 1:10.46, 9. Alemy Barreto, CB 1:10.60, 10. Hayley Johnson, DB 1:10.71, 11. Kaitlyn Moreschi, FTL 1:11.31, 12. Natalya Wozab, STA 1:11.36, 13. Alicia Zielinski, NE 1:12.34, 14. Thea Mckenna, AH 1:12.92, 15. Rachel Botting, SFH 1:13.09, 16. Acacia Jones, SFH 1:13.87, 17. Ya Ya Jackson, STR 1:14.22, 18. Amanda Kopas, US 1:14.33, 19. Solana Capalbo, CC 1:14.34, 20. Andrea Homes, CB 1:15.49, 21. Nadia Ajirnia, STA 1:15.80, 22. Justrina Villarta, PPC 1:15.94; 2014 BEST: 1. Caitlin Ahern, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.30.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:33.10, 2. American Heritage 3:39.57, 3. Cardinal Gibbons 3:43.84, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:45.89, 5. University School 3:46.26, 6. Cypress Bay 3:48.64, 7. Westminster Academy 3:51.33, 8. Cooper City 3:52.96, 9. Fort Lauderdale 3:53.19, 10. Coral Glades 3:54.74, 11. Pembroke Pines Charter 3:55.17, 12. Pompano Beach 3:55.20; 2014 BEST: 1. American Heritage 3:35.30 (Catharine Cooper, Lindsay Hay, Marissa Brannan, Alexandra Pacitti).

GIRLS RANKINGS

1. Pine Crest, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas, 3. Cypress Bay, 4. University School, Fort Lauderdale, Westminster Academy, American Heritage.

BOYS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:37.88, 2. Sagemont 1:40.76, 3. American Heritage 1:40.87, 4. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.60, 5. Calvary Christian 1:43.97, 6. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:44.25, 7. Cypress Bay 1:44.38, 8. Pompano Beach 1:44.44, 9. University School 1:44.66, 10. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:46.16, 11. West Broward 1:47.63, 12. Monarch 1:48.07, 13. Douglas 1:48.16, 14. North Broward Prep 1:48.25, 15. Somerset 1:49.30, 16. Flanagan 1:49.33, 17. South Florida Heat 1:49.34, 18. Archbishop McCarthy 1:49.97; 2014 BEST: 1. American Heritage 1:36.90 (Nico Medina, Jonathan Farah, Fernando Bohorquez, Taylor Eaddy).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Julien Pinon, AH 1:41.82, 2. Daniel Jacobs, US 1:43.06, 3. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 1:43.13, 4. Andres Lares, PPC 1:44.48, 5. Maxamillian Asnis, US 1:45.14, 6. Padraic Cassidy, STA 1:45.57, 7. CJ Kopecki, AH 1:47.50, 8. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 1:47.67, 9. Juan Lucas, PPC 1:47.76, 10. Esteban Diaz Velasco, SOM 1:47.86, 11. Eduardo Pineiro-Barros, CB 1:48.35, 12. Mattheus Santos, PB 1:48.71, 13. Samuel Asnis, US 1:48.91, 14. Luke Smutny, SFH 1:48.96, 15. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 1:49.38, 16. Juan Diaz, CB 1:49.54, 17. Sebastian Vargas, AH 1:49.58,18. Bennett Rodriguez, SB 1:50.73, 19. Christopher Schulte, PB 1:51.16, 20. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 1:51.59, 21. Hank Contich, CC 1:51.82, 22. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 1:51.98; 2014 BEST: 1. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 1:38.66

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Marco Guarente, CB 1:52.75, 2. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 1:53.27, 3. Patrick Groters, US 1:53.37, 4. Adan Diaz, WESP 1:54.44, 5. Jonathan Farah, AH 1:59.13, 6. James Dika, FTL 2:00.90, 7. Luis Villanueva-Ojeda, WESP 2:01.18, 8. Matthew Petreski, PC 2:01.31, 9. Nick Vale, SAGE 2:01.44, 10. Eric Veit, CB 2:01.91, 11. Juan Zapata, STA 2:02.01, 12. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 2:02.25, 13. Jonathan Farah, AH 2:02.65, 14. Sebastian Vargas, AH 2:02.99, 15. Ricardo Roche, SOM 2:03.99, 16. Juan Lucas, PPC 2:04.00, 17. Ryan Graff, PC 2:04.43, 18. Francisco Cantu, NOVA 2:04.51,19. Bruno Berti, PPC 2:04.90, 20. Henrique Yamamoto, DOUG 2:05.33, 21. Christian Carlson, CALV 2:06.09, 22. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 2:06.54; 2014 BEST: 1. Mateo Gonzalez, Sagemont 1:49.65.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, WESP 20.56, 2. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 21.02, 3. Anton Voronin, NBP 21.19, 4. Nico Ferrara, NBP 21.80, 5. Ryan Capote, PPC 21.86, 6. Weissman, FLAN 22.01, 7. Hank Contich, CALV 22.12, 8. Ryan Graff, PC 22.23, 9. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 22.33, 10. Kearn Kurbanali, STA 22.48, 11. Eric Veit, WES 22.57, 12. Carlos Rodriguez, AH 22.65, 13. Gustavo Valery, FL 22.66, 14. Patrick Groters, US 22.85, 15. Fernando Navarrete, CB 22.91, 16. Fernando Fagundes, MHS 22.95, 17. Tristan Celestin, DOUG 23.00, 18. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 23.02, 19. Matteus Santos, PB and Santiago Ospina, MHS 23.17, 21. Luiz Renato Freire, CB 23.18, 22. Christian Soderberg, PC and Parker Strickman, STA 23.21, 24. Daniel Jacobs, US 23.48; 2014 BEST: 1. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 20.61.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Austin Fields, PC 551.95, 2. Zach Allen, CG 523.55, 3. Kevin Mendez, PC 493.20, 4. Lyle Hayes-Macaluso, PC 463.70, 5. Hunter Fields, PC 430.35, 6. Hudson Coldren, CG 410.45, 7. Logan Downey, SP 370.90, 8. Dane Gailitis, PC 326.10, 9. Blake Shaw, WA 302.60, 10. Sky Geovanni, FTL 300.20; 2014 BEST: 1. Logan Downey, South Plantation 591.65.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Julien Pinon, AH 50.95, 2. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 51.63, 3. Luke Smutny, SFH 52.34, 4. Sebastian Vargas, AH 53.06, 5. Nico Medina, AH 53.13, 6. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 53.37, 7. Maxamillian Asnis, US 53.66, 8. Carlos Gallego, CB 53.93, 9. Luis Villanueva-Ojeda, WESP 54.11, 10. Daniel Lobaton, CC 54.28, 11. Quinn Roth, MON 54.37, 12. Kyle Caracciolo, TAR 54.66, 13. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 54.74, 14. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 54.78, 15. Bruni Berti, PPC and Luiz Renato Freire, CB 55.10, 17. Martin Vivas, CB 55.43, 18. Giancarlo Payamps, CSC 55.68, 19. Juan Lucas, PPC 55.78, 20. Patrick Groters, US 56.04, 21. Henrique Yamamoto, DOUG 56.12, 22. Andres Lares, PPC 56.37, 23. Alex Monti, WB 56.54, 24. Nico Ferrara, NBP 57.00; 2014 BEST: 1. Mateo Gonzalez, Sagemont 48.06.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Anton Voronin, NBP 45.19, 2. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 45.78, 3. Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, WESP 45.82, 4. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 46.36, 5. Daniel Jacobs, US 47.32, 6. Ryan Capote, PPC 48.00, 7. Kearn Kurbanali, STA 48.14, 8. Julien Pinon, AH 48.35, 9. Christian Soderberg, PC 48.56, 10. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 48.73, 11. Anton Generalov, PC 49.32, 12. Fernando Navarrete, CB 49.35, 13. Nico Ferrara, NBP 49.62, 14. Chase Perry, WA 50.03, 15. Hank Contich, CALV 50.52, 16. Santiago Ospina, MON 50.69, 17. Sebastian Vargas, AH 50.95, 18. Jose Pac, STR 51.04, 19. Matteus Santos, PB 51.05, 20. Clement Bowe, STA 51.55, 21. Bennett Rodriguez, SB 51.80, 22. Enrique Perez, CC 51.88, 23. Parker Strickman, STA 51.89, 24. Eitan Ghelman, POS 51.98; 2014 BEST: 1. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 45.17.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Patrick Groters, US 4:36.36, 2. Padraic Cassidy, STA 4:44.27, 3. Samuel Asnis, US 4:44.29, 4. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 4:44.83, 5. Eduardo Pineiro-Barros, CB 4:45.56, 6. CJ Kopecki, AH 4:45.75, 7. Maxamillian Asnis, US 4:46.42, 8. Luke Smutny, SFH 4:46.69, 9. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 4:47.91, 10. James Dika, FTL 4:49.41, 11. Andres Lares, PPC 4:50.25, 12. Juan Diaz, CB 4:52.04, 13. Mattheus Santos, PB 4;56.40, 14. Ricardo Roche, SOM 4:57.43, 15. Jaime Esteban Lasso, SOM 5:02.70, 16. Matthew Petreski, PC 5:02.86, 17. Diego Avellaneda, STA 5:03.20, 18. Juan Lucas, PPC 5:05.15, 19. Tomas Pelaez, CB 5:06.27, 20. Elad Fraiman, POS 5:06.79, 21. Cristian Tortola, CHAM 5:07.07, 22. Diego Homes, CB 5:07.41, 23. Andres McKeon, CS 5:07.51, 24. Nicholas DiStefano, AH 5:07.61; 2014 BEST: 1. Patrick Groters, University School 4:31.82.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fort Lauderdale 1:26.84, 2. Pine Crest 1:27.44, 3. Cypress Bay 1:28.49, 4. American Heritage 1:28.84, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:31.48, 6. University School 1:31.53, 7. Calvary Christian 1:32.60, 8. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:33.47, 9. South Florida Heat 1:33.48, 10. Pompano Beach 1:38.02, 11. Douglas 1:37.60, 12. South Plantation 1:37.74, 13. Flanagan 1:38.00, 14. Deerfield Beach 1:40.71, 15. Westminster Academy 1:41.69, 16. Coral Springs Charter 1:38.01; 2014 BEST: St. Thomas Aquinas 1:26.50 (Gabriel Perez Silva, Andrew Szatkowski, Esteban Velasquez, Kearn Kurbanali).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 52.74, 2. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 52.83, 3. Anton Generalov, PC 53.61, 4. Andres Lares, PPC 53.66, 5. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 54.48, 6. Taylor Zuyus, FTL 54.55, 7. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 54.96, 8. Patrick Groters, US 55.03, 9. Jonathan Farah, AH 55.48, 10. Nico Medina, AH 55.83, 11. Juan Lucas, PPC 55.94, 12. Christian Carlson, CALV 56.60, 13. Nick Vale, SAGE 56.92, 14. Juan Zapata, STA 57.32, 15. Esteban Diaz Velasco, SOM 57.96, 16. Quinn Roth, MON 58.08, 17. Carlos Gallego, CB 58.15, 18. Gustavo Valery, FL 58.19, 19. Alejandro Lombo, AH 58.54, 20. Luis Villanueva, WESP 58.58, 21. Christian Soderberg, PC 58.66, 22. Juan Zapata, STA 58.82; 2014 BEST: Philippe Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 52.31.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, WESP 55.25, 2. Marco Guarente, CB 56.57, 3. Adan Diaz-Vazquez, WESP 58.21, 4. Ryan Graff, PC 59.32, 5. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 1:00.42, 6. Victor Fajer, WES 1:01.62, 7. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:01.92, 8. Eric Veit, WES 1:02.00, 9. Francisco Cantu, NOVA 1:02.39, 10. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 1:03.30, 11. Jonathan Farah, AH 1:03.32, 12. Christian Carlson, CALV 1:03.34, 13. Brendan Cassie, WB 1:03.40, 14. Elad Fraiman, POS 1:04.50, 15. Yona Rubin, FTL 1:04.61, 16. Tristan Celestin, DOUG 1:04.69, 17. Tyler Bland, PPC 1:04.70, 18. Christopher Schulte, PB 1:04.87, 19. Andre Bacic, DB 1:05.25, 20. Shane Schulte, PB 1:05.36, 21. Jacob Silberman, PC 1:05.46, 22. Guy Bogoslavsky, DOUG 1:05.51, 23. Samuel Quintero, SAGE 1:05.58; 2014 BEST: Daniel Pereira, University School 58.43.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Fort Lauderdale 3:11.02, 2. Pine Crest 3:12.11, 3. Cypress Bay 3:12.24, 4. University School 3:13.77, 5. American Heritage 3:15.81, 6. Pembroke Pines Charter 3:19.94, 7. Sagemont 3:22.01, 8. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:22.55, 9. Pompano Beach 3:26.51, 10. Monarch 3:29.59, 11. South Florida Heat 3:32.57, 12. Calvary Christian 3:32.89, 13. Somerset 3:34.27, 14. Cooper City 3:35.66; 2014 BEST: American Heritage 3:09.17 (Taylor Eaddy, Chris Garcia, Nico Medina, Julien Pinon).

BOYS RANKINGS

1. American Heritage, 2. Pine Crest, 3. Cypress Bay, 4. Calvary Christian, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5. Fort Lauderdale, Pompano Beach.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com

http://www.swim4soflo.com

Advertisements