2017 BROWARD COUNTY SWIMMING & DIVING HONOR ROLL, Week Seven


October 23, 2017

GIRLS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:51.06, 2. Cypress Bay 1:51.15, 3. Cooper City 1:51.39, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:53.90, 5. Westminster Academy 1:54.16, 6. Calvary Christian 1:56.03, 7. tie, Fort Lauderdale and South Florida Heat 1:56.63, 9. Deerfield Beach 1:57.80, 10. NSU University School 1:59.70, 11. American Heritage Plantation 1:59.86; 2016 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:47.47 (Annabella Lyn, Hannah Virgin, Andrea Santander, Jamie Flores).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Andrea Santander, PC 1:51.60, 2. Paige Lane, CB 1:54.20, 3. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:54.26, 4. Marissa Brannan, PC 1:57.22, 5. Delaney Biro, CSC 1:57.89, 6. Annabella Lyn, PC 1:57.92, 7. Haley Cisewski, PC 1:58.24, 8. Ulrike Tovilla, CB 1:58.26, 9. Elizabeth Riley, CB 1:58.69, 10. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:58.85, 11. Summer Schulte, PB 1:59.05; 2016 TOP TIME: Mary Smutny, South Florida Heat 1:46.62.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Kathleen Golding, CC 2:02.93, 2. Andrea Santander, PC 2:03.45, 3. Mary Smutny, SFH 2:08.79, 4. Amanda Kopas, NSUS 2:10.39, 5. Hannah Virgin, PC 2:11.86, 6. Molly Golding, CC 2:13.44, 7. JoJo Richter, WA 2:13.66, 8. Emily Weiss, PC 2:14.37, 9. Lara Jones, PC 2:14.90, 10. Kelley Heron, PPC 2:15.45, 11. Jessica Nava, WA 2:15.64, 12. Adriana Gooding, SAGE 2:15.70, 13. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 2:17.06, 14. 11. Lalainie Bannister, STA 2:17.23, 15. Daniela Kim, CB 2:17.30; 2016 TOP TIME: Kathleen Golding, Cooper City 2:00.34.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 23.84, 2. Gaby Banks, CB 24.23, 3. Cathy Cooper, AH 24.25, 4. Solana Capalbo, CC 24.26, 5. Savannah Yates, CG 24.98, 6. Rachel Botting, PC 25.18, 7. Marissa Brannan, PC 25.29, 8. Racine Ross, FTL 25.39, 9. Emily Chen, DB 25.43, 10. Maya Coffey, WB 25.52, 11. Olivia Mason, AHP 25.54, 12. Matea Smith, TAR 25.56, 13. tie, Kasey Jordan, STA 25.89 and JoJo Richter, WA 25.89, 15. Rachel Contich, CALV 25.91, 16. Robyn Patton, CALV 26.03, 17. Katrina Del Vecchio, SOM 26.12, 18. Amanda Kopas, NSUS 26.15; 2016 TOP TIME: Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 22.61.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Ishani Singh, PC 477.25, 2. Maia Goldstein, NSUS 473.45, 3. Shiraz Shiff, PC 384.85, 4. Carly Ehrlich, PB 369.70, 5. Kaylee Greenberg, PC 360.50, 6. Makenzie Blake, WA 347.55, 7. Sofia Souza, CALV 346.35, 8. Ava Andersen, PC 324.95, 9. Kirra Reid, PC 275.10, 10. Mareena Reedy, PB 273.55; TOP POINTS: 1. Karlee Price, St. Thomas Aquinas 523.95.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 56.14, 2. Mary Smutny, South Florida Heat 57.01, 3. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 57.29, 4. Racine Ross, FTL 57.95, 5. Delaney Biro, CSC 59.84, 6. Esther Lin, PC 59.89, 7. Molly See, PC 1:00.05, 8. Elizabeth Riley, CB 1:00.82, 9. tie, Jacque Lugo, CB 1:00.89 and Adriana Gooding, SAGE 1:01.89, 11. Gwen Bencie, PB 1:01.94, 12. Molly Golding, CC 1:02.82, 13. Simone Vale, PC 1:02.83, 14. Katrina Del Vecchio, SOM 1:03.08, 15. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:03.35, 16. Isabella DiSalvo, SOM 1:03.82, 17. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:03.85 and Anna Kasperski, DOUG 1:03.85; 2016 TOP TIME: Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 53.45.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 51.07, 2. Andrea Santander, PC 51.14 and Kathleen Golding, CC 51.14, 4. Solana Capalbo, CC 52.57, 5. Paige Lane, CC 52.98, 6. Mary Smutny, SFH 53.14, 7. Annabella Lyn, PC 53.57, 8. Gaby Banks, CB 53.80, 9. Cathy Cooper, AH 54.25, 10. Rachel Botting, PC 54.89, 11. Haley Cisewski, PC 55.47, 12. Kasey Jordan, STA 55.56, 13. Matea Smith, TAR 55.74, 14. Amanda Kopas, NSUS 55.87, 15. Hannah Virgin, PC 56.20, 16. Ulrike Tovilla, CB 56.28; 2016 TOP TIME: Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 49.67.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Marissa Brannan, PC 5:08.24, 2. Giulia Guerre Montes, FTL 5:12.65, 3. Summer Schulte, PB 5:14.18, 4. Amanda Kopas, NSUS 5:15.33, 5. Rachel Contich, CALV 5:15.89, 6. Jessica Nava, WA 5:20.64, 7. Molly See, PC 5:20.81, 8. Barbara Bernal, CC 5:21.41, 9. Anna Montgomery, PC 5:21.79, 10. Megan Schimansky, CGL 5:22.17, 11. Lara Jones, PC 5:24.10, 12. Gabriella Chambers, STA 5:25.88, 13. JoJo Richter, WA 5:26.45, 14. Sara Quintero, SAGE 5:26.76, 15. Natalia Sarmiento, SAGE 5:27.31, 16. Angelic Hernandez, SFH 5:27.34; 2016 TOP TIME: Rachel Contich, Calvary Christian 5:00.32.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:39.41, 2. Cooper City 1:40.88, 3. Cypress Bay 1:43.75, 4. Calvary Christian 1:44.02, 5. Westminster Academy 1:44.75, 6. American Heritage Plantation 1:44.78, 7. NSU Uniiversity School 1:45.09, 8. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:45.94, 9. Pompano Beach 1:47.31, 10. Cardinal Gibbons 1:47.78; 2016 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:35.13 (Andrea Santander, Alexandra Meszaros, Marissa Brannan, Marta Ciesla).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 59.28, 2. Mary Smutney, SFH 59.32, 3. Giulia Guerre Montes, FTL 59.48, 4. JoJo Richter, WA 59.59, 5. Gwen Bencie, PB 59.93, 6. Daniela Gomez, PC 1:00.92, 7. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:01.29, 8. Simone Vale, PC 1:01.46, 9. Annabella Lynn, PC 1:01.70, 10. Solana Capalbo, CC 1:01.89, 11. Kayla Cunningham, EVER 1:02.04, 12. Ellie Koch, CB 1:02.67, 13. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 1:02.70, 14. Emily Chen, DB 1:03.16, 15. Victoria Abad, SP 1:03.25, 16. Adriana Gooding, SAGE 1:03.27, 17. Ali Klis, STA 1:03.51, 18. Lalainie Bannister, STA 1:03.77; 2016 TOP TIME: Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 54.20.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Esther Lin, PC 1:06.87, 2. Savannah Yates, CG 1:07.45, 3. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:07.94, 4. Molly Golding, CC 1:07.98, 5. Emily Weiss, PC 1:08.32, 6. Daniela Kim, CB 1:09.37, 7. Riley Botting, SFH 1:09.51, 8. Gina Fimiano, STA 1:09.93, 9. Emme Ham, AHP 1:10.02, 10. Andrea Santander, PC 1:10.87, 11. Sara Lin, PC 1:10.95, 12. Samantha Trodick, NOVA 1:11.12, 13. Isabella Nigro, CB 1:11.23, 14. Isabella Taylor, AHP 1:11.63, 15. JoJo Richter, WA 1:11.98; 2016 TOP TIME: Hannah Virgin, Pine Crest 1:04.06.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:31.22, 2. Cypress Bay 3:40.92, 3. Cooper City 3:44.99, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:45.85, 5. NSU University School 3:47.08, 6. American Heritage Plantation 3:49.04, 7. Pompano Beach 3:56.11, 8. Fort Lauderdale 3:57.89; 2016 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 3:27.02.

WEEK SEVEN GIRLS POLL: 1. Pine Crest, 2. Cypress Bay, 3. Calvary Christian, 4. NSU University School, American Heritage Plantation, 5. Cooper City, Westminster Academy.

BOYS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:35.80, 2. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:39.51, 3. Cypress Bay 1:40.82, 4. Fort Lauderdale 1:41.64, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:41.94, 6. NSU University School 1:44.49, 7. Douglas 1:45.56, 8. American Heritage Plantation 1:46.09, 9. Pompano Beach 1:46.82, 10. Sagemont 1:47.65, 11. Coral Glades 1:47.95; 12. Calvary Christian 1:48.24; 2016 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:35.80 (Elvis Kotikovski, Matthew Petreski, Nicholas Vale, Christian Soderberg).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Diego Machado, CB 1:42.92, 2. Daniel Jacobs, NSUS 1:44.49, 3. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 1:44.90, 4. Chase Perry, WA 1:45.09, 5. Carlos Vasquez, STA 1:45.24, 6. Luis Bucaro, CB 1:45.36, 7. CJ Kopecki, AHP 1:45.63, 8. Andres Lares, PPC 1:45.98, 9. Heath Brames, CC 1:46.08, 10. Nicholas Pacitti, AHP 1:47.30, 11. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 1:48.82, 12. Mattheus Santos, PB 1:48.19; 2016 TOP TIME: Tyler Zuyus, Fort Lauderdale 1:39.32.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Patrick Groters, US 1:51.43, 2. Kevin De Grijz, FTL 1:55.03, 3. Juan Zapata, STA 1:55.20, 4. Nicholas Vale, PC 1:57.11, 5. Rafael Santos, PB 1:59.83, 6. Jacob Silberman, PC 1:59.98, 7. Sam Quintero, SAGE 2:00.15, 8. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 2:01.16, 9. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 2:01.47, 10. Joshua Hanks, PC 2:01.54, 11. Matthew Petreski, PC 2:02.21, 12. Luis Villanueva, SAGE 2:02.36, 13. Leonardo Mateus, EVER 2:02.66, 14. Ricky Roche, PPC 2:02.79; 2016 TOP TIME: Patrick Groters, US 1:48.52.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Chase Perry, WA 21.40, 2. Nico Ferrara, PC 21.69, 3. Nicholas Dworet, DOUG 21.77, 4. Robert Wilson, CC 21.81, 5. Christian Carlson, CALV 22.17, 6. Patrick Groters, NSUS 22.28, 7. Mattheus Santos, PB 22.32, 8. Dante Poe, PB 22.36, 9. Nick Dereils-Douglas, STA 22.40, 10. Juan Serna, WB 22.59, 11. Kevin Porto, AHP 22.70, 12. Daniel Jacobs, NSUS 22.76, 13. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 22.78, 14. Ivan Capalbo, CC 22.83, 15. Nicholas Vale, PC 22.87, 16. Cameron Brown, SAGE 23.00, 17. Guy Bogoslavsky, DOUG 23.01, 18. Leo Manrique, CB 23.10, 19. CJ Kopecki, AHP 23.25, 20. Casey Mora, PPC 23.28; 2016 TOP TIME: Philippe Marcoux, FTL 20.70.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Kevin Mendez, PC 504.20, 2. Hudson Coldren, CG 464.20, 3. Lyle Hayes-Macaluso, PC 463.30, 4. Blake Shaw, WA 447.45, 5. Adam Shiff, PC 243.00, 6. Tyler Flowers, CC 322.25, 7. Connor Dietrich, DOUG 236.40, 8. Kylian Lorient, FTL 190.75; 9. Dillon Kadish, NOVA 177.90; 2016 Top Points: 1. Zach Allen, Cardinal Gibbons 551.90.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Nicholas Vale, PC 51.65, 2. Carlos Vasquez, STA 52.19, 3. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 52.46, 4. Juan Zapata, STA 52.87, 5. Kevin De Grijze, FTL 52.97, 6. Diego Machado, CB 53.02, 7. CJ Kopecki, AHP 53.17, 8. Juan Serna, WB 53.27, 9. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 54.11, 10. Jacob Silberman, PC 54.79, 11. Robert Wilson, CC 54.89 and Luis Villanueva, SAGE 54.89, 13. Nico Ferrara, PC 54.90, 14. Jose Diaz, WES 54.92, 15. Matthew Petreski, PC 55.06, 16. Andres Lares, PPC 55.26; 2016 TOP TIME: Sebastian Vargas, American Heritage 50.87.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Nico Ferrara, PC 46.94, 2. Chase Perry, WA 47.22, 3. Nicholas Dworet, DOUG 47.87, 4. Mattheus Santos, PB 48.59, 5. Heath Brames, CC 49.01, 6. Juan Serna, WB 49.18, 7. tie, Nick Dereils-Douglas, STA 49.20 and Robert Wilson, CC 49.20, 8. 9. Rafael Santos, PB 49.47, 10. Kevin Porto, AHP 49.66, 11. Guy Bogoslavsky, DOUG 49.74, 12. David Blanco, CGL 50.22, 13. Ivan Capalbo, CC 50.46, 14. Diego Jose Darquea-Juris, NSUS 50.85; 2016 TOP TIME: Philippe Marcoux, FTL 44.61.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Andres Lares, PPC 4:36.77, 2. Carlos Vasquez, STA 4:38.17, 3. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 4:42.18, 4. Patrick Groters, NSUS 4:43.19, 5. Daniel Jacobs, NSUS 4:43.87, 6. Luis Bucaro, CB 4:45.05, 7. Daniel Escobar, AH 4:48.66, 8. Nicolas Rossi, AH 4:50.22, 9. Rafael Santos, PB 4:51.36, 10. Leonardo Mateus, EVER 4:52.39, 11. Max Miller, CB 4:53.50, 12. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 4:53.51, 13. Andres McKeon, CS 4:54.39, 14. CJ Kopecki, AH 4:54.75, 15. Mattheus Santos, PB 4:55.48; 2016 TOP TIME: Daniel Jacobs, US 4:30.64.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:29.20, 2. Pompano Beach 1:30.52, 3. NSU University School 1:30.85, 4. Cooper City 1:31.50, 5. Douglas 1:31.96, 6. Cypress Bay 1:32.06, 7. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:32.22, 8. Fort Lauderdale 1:32.48, 9. Calvary Christian 1:33.37, 10. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:33.66, 11. Westminster Academy 1:35.38, 12. American Heritage Plantation 1:35.85; 2016 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:26.04, AA-C, (Nico Ferrara, Elvis Kotikovski, Nicholas Vale, Christian Soderberg).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Patrick Groters, NSUS 51.77, 2. Ricky Roche, PPC 52.58, 3. Nicholas Vale, PC 52.95, 4. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 53.59, 5. Juan Zapata, STA 53.62, 6. Alex Marrero, SB 55.13, 7. Lance Lesage, FTL 55.56, 8. Jose Diaz, WES 55.71, 9. Christian Carlson, CALV 55.76, 10. Kyle Kaufman, STA 55.82, 11. Jack D’Avi, CB 57.19, 12. Alexandro Marquez, PB 57.79, 13. Yesh Mandava, CB 57.95, 14. Patrick Doyle, CGL 58.14, 15. Connor Marks, CSC 58.24, 16. Chase Perry, WA 58.31; 2016 TOP TIME: Patrick Groters, US 49.19.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Patrick Groters, NSUS 59.93, 2. Jacob Silberman, PC 1:00.24, 3. Kevin DeGrijze, FTL 1:00.33, 4. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:00.60; 5. Sam Quintero, SAGE 1:00.74, 6. Yona Rubin, FTL 1:01.36, 7. Andrew Rogantinsky, SB 1:01.52, 8. Cameron Brown, SAGE 1:01.83, 9. Joshua Hanks, PC 1:03.15, 10. Ricky Roche, PPC 1:03.22, 11. Sam McCormick, CSC 1:03.65, 12. Shane Schulte, PB 1:04.28, 13. CJ Kopecki, AHP 1:04.79, 14. Samuel Cesin-Salazar, SAGE 1:04.85, 15. Ethan Di Egidio, NBP 1:04.86; 2016 TOP TIME: Adan Diaz, Westlake Prep 56.67.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pembroke Pines Charter 3:15.80, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:16.91, 3. Cypress Bay 3:17.60, 4. NSU University School 3:18.94, 5. American Heritage Plantation 3:19.26, 6. Pompano Beach 3:19.50, 7. Cooper City 3:19.76, 8. Pine Crest 3:21.41, 9. Sagemont 3:26.98, 10. Westminster Academy 3:28.14; 2016 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 3:08.04, AA-C (Christian Soderberg, Elvis Kotikovski, Nicholas Vale, Nico Ferrara).

WEEK SEVEN BOYS POLL: 1. Pine Crest, 2. Pompano Beach, 3. American Heritage Plantation, Cypress Bay, 4. Westminster Acdemy, NSU University School, 5. Calvary Christian, Fort Lauderdale.

CLASS 4A & 3A DISTRICT MEET SCHEDULES

District 8-4A: Tuesday, Wellington Aquatic Complex, 1 p.m., Wellington Aquatic Complex.

District 9-4A: Thursday, Pompano Beach Aquatic Center, Deerfield Beach, host school, 9 a.m.

District 10-4A: Wednesday, Fort Lauderdale on-campus pool, host school, 9 a.m.

District 11-4A: Monday, Miami-Dade North Aquatic Center, Hialeah Gardens, host school, 9 a.m.

District 12-4A: Monday, Ransom Everglades Aquatic Center, Palmetto, host school, 4 p.m.

District 10-3A: Wednesday, Sailfish Splash Water Park, Martin County, host school,3 p.m.

District 11-3A: Thursday, Nova High School pool, Nova, host school, 10:30 a.m.

District 12-3A: Tuesday, Ransom Everglades Aquatic Center, Belen Jesuit, host school, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2A & 1A REGION MEET SCHEDULES

Region 4-2A, Saturday, Florida Gulf Coast University Aquatic Center, Cape Coral, host school, 5 p.m.

Region 4-1, Friday, Nova Southeastern University Aquatic Center, NSU University School, host school, 10:30 a.m.

Editor’s Note: Coaches are welcome to submit or correct times. The weekly team polls are based on weekly meet results.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com for results and questions.

http://www.swim4soflo.com

SOFLO Swimmers Dominate St. Andrew’s Pumpkin Patch Sizzler & Invite


By Sharon Robb

BOCA RATON, October 22, 2017–South Florida Aquatic Club swimmers had a good showing at Saturday’s St. Andrew’s Swimming Pumpkin Patch Sizzler & Invite at Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex.

The day-long meet featured fourteen Florida Gold Coast teams including top teams AquaKids Sharks, Boca Raton Swim Team, Broward Elite, Flood Aquatics, Lake Lytal Lightning, Pompano Beach and TS Aquatics.

In several events, SOFLO swimmers swept at least the top three places in an event, if not more.

SOFLO’s Sebastian Lares was a triple winner and Kaitlyn Barrios and Logan Gonzalez were double winners.

Among SOFLO’s winners were:

Kaitlyn Barrios, 50-yard freestyle, 28.50, time drop; 50-yard breaststroke, 38.09, time drop; . She was also second in the 50-yard butterfly in 33.75, a time drop; third in the 50-yard backstroke in 34.40, also a time drop; third in the 100-yard individual medley, 1:14.56, time drop.

Samantha Solis, 50-yard butterfly, 33.49, time drop. Solis was also second, 50-yard freestyle, 28.73, time drop; second, 50-yard breaststroke, 39.68, time drop.

Sarah Acevedo, 100-yard butterfly, 1:04.69. She was also second in the 200-yard freestyle in 2:05.82 and second in the 200-yard individual medley in 2:24.57.

Logan Gonzalez, 50-yard breaststroke, 33.87, time drop and 100-yard individual medley, 1:06.33, time drop. He was also second in the 50-yard backstroke in 30.96.

Chris Vasquez, 100-yard freestyle, 55.43, time drop. He was also second in the 100-yard butterfly in 1:02.91.

Sebastian Lares, 100-yard backstroke, 58.15; 100-yard butterfly, 57.80; 400-yard individua medley, 4:29.45.

Christopher Hau, 100-yard breaststroke, 1:10.80, time drop. He was also third in the 200-yard individual medley, 2:19.68, time drop.

Yannai Michael, 200-yard individual medley, 2:12.34. He was also third, 200-yard freestyle, 1:58.88, time drop; third, 100-yard backstroke, 1:03.66, time drop.

Other top three finishers were:

Jena Legaspi, second, 100-yard butterfly, 1:08.35, time drop; third, 200-yard individual medley, 2:29.37.

Kalin Hubbard, second, 100-yard freestyle, 58.97, time drop; second, 100-yard breaststroke, 1:20.32, time drop.

LeeAnn Ranalli, third, 100-yard freestyle, 59.42.

Mia Escudero, third, 100-yard breaststroke, 1:20.74.

Giada Porven, third, 50-yard butterfly, 34.98, time drop.

Lucas Porven, third, 50-yard butterfly, 31.03, time drop; third, 200-yard backstroke, 2:31.06; third, 200-yard breaststroke, 2:50.27.

Sabrina Osorio, third, 50-yard freestyle, 28.80, time drop; third, 400-yard individual medley, 5:13.43.

Mariann Catalasan, third, 50-yard breaststroke, 39.80.

Alex Viazmetinov, second, 25-yard backstroke, 21.94; third, 25-yard freestyle 17.83, time drop.

Moises Rodriguez, second, 100-yard backstroke, 1:03.54, time drop; second, 200-yard individual medley, 2:19.61, time drop.

Enrique Rodriguez, second, 200-yard backstroke, 2:19.47; second, 400-yard individual medley, 4:45.47.

Nathaniel Garrick, third, 50-yard backstroke, 31.45, time drop.

Zackary Harris, third, 100-yard freestyle, 56.39, time drop.

Juancamilo Rivero, third, 100-yard butterfly, 1:03.29.

SATURDAY RESULTS
GIRLS
SESSION ONE

25-yard freestyle: 8-and-under, 1. Dylan Kanell, SAS 16.77.

50-yard freestyle: 12-and-under, 1. Kaitlyn Barrios, SOFLO 28.50, time drop; SOFLO: 2. Samantha Solis 28.73, time drop, 3. Sabrina Osorio 28.80, time drop; 4. Anastasia Lutz 29.25, time drop, 5. Sofia Osorio 29.47, time drop, 6. Reagan Lowe 30.06, time drop, 7. Judith-Alison Natino 30.53, 10. Giada Porven 31.81, time drop.

25-yard backstroke: 8-and-under, 1. Dylan Kanell, SAS 21.00:

50-yard backstroke: 12-and-under, 1. Maci Hebert, SAS 32.72; SOFLO: 3. Kaitlyn Barrios 34.40, time drop, 4. Mariann Catalasan 34.72, time drop, 6. Anastasia Lutz 36.12, time drop, 7. Samantha Solis 36.59, time drop, 8. Reagan Lowe 36.74, time drop, 10. Judith-Alison Natino 37.38;

25-yard breaststroke: 8-and-under, 1. Dylan Kanell, SAS 25.33.

50-yard breaststroke: 12-and-under, 1. Kaitlyn Barrios, SOFLO 38.09, time drop; SOFLO: 2. Samantha Solis 39.68, time drop, 3. Mariann Catalasan 39.80, 5. Anastasia Lutz 41.29, time drop, 8. Judith-Alison Natino 42.24, 9. Mariana Pinto 43.44.

25-yard butterfly: 8-and-under, 1. Danette Vega-Mendez, AC 21.79.

50-yard butterfly: 12-and-under, 1. Samantha Solis, SOFLO 33.49, time drop; SOFLO: 2. Kaitlyn Barrios 33.75, time drop, 3. Giada Porven 34.98, time drop, 4. Mariann Catalasan 36.15, time drop, 5. Anastasia Lutz 36.34, time drop, 6. Judith-Alison Natino 36.67, time drop, 9. Mariana Pinto 38.65.

100-yard individual medley: 12-and-under, 1. Maci Hebert, SAS 1:10.52; SOFLO: 3. Kaitlyn Barrios 1:14.56, time drop, 4. Samantha Solis 1:14.63, time drop, 6. Mariann Catalasan 1:15.63, time drop, 7. tie, Giada Porven and Reagan Lowe, 1:17.78, time drops, 9. Judith-Alison Natino, SOFLO 1:19.12, time drop.

SESSION TWO

100-yard freestyle: 14-and-under, 1. Olivia Dinehart, AKS 56.99; SOFLO: 2. Kalin Hubbard 58.97, time drop, 3. LeeAnn Ranalli 59.42, 9. Jena Legaspi 1:01.58, time drop, 10. Victoria Torres 1:01.61, time drop.

200-yard freestyle: Open, 1. Kasey Jordan, HAFL 1:59.45; SOFLO: 2. Sarah Acevedo 2:05.82, 4. Sofia Osorio 2:13.63, time drop, 6. Victoria Torres 2:14.41, time drop.

100-yard backstroke: 14-and-under, 1. Madelyn Hebert, SAS 1:05.20; SOFLO: 5. Kalin Hubbard 1:10.84, time drop, 7. Fabiana Avendano 1:13.39, 8. Mia Escudero 1:15.00, time drop.

200-yard backstroke: Open, 1. Olivia Dinehart, AKS 2:22.69; SOFLO: 4. Leah Pando 2:31.54, time drop.

100-yard breaststroke: 14-and-under, 1. Elena Dinehart, AKS 1:20.28; SOFLO: 2. Kalin Hubbard 1:20.32, time drop, 3. Mia Escudero 1:20.74, 5. Jena Legaspi 1:24.15, time drop, 6. Shayna Blitz 1:26.41, time drop.

200-yard breaststroke: Open, 1. Olivia Dinehart, AKS 2:35.19; SOFLO: 4. Leah Pando 3:00.32, time drop.

100-yard butterfly: 14-and-under, 1. Sarah Acevedo, SOFLO 1:04.69; SOFLO: 2. Jena Legaspi 1:08.35, time drop, 4. Mia Escudero 1:11.51, time drop.

200-yard butterfly: Open, 1. Olivia Denhart, AKS 2:24.71.

200-yard individual medley: 14-and-under, 1. Madelyn Hebert, SAS 2:17.37; SOFLO: 2. Sarah Acevedo 2:24.57, 3. Jena Legaspi 2:29.37, 4. Victoria Torres 2:30.07, 6. Mia Escudero 2:35.54, 10. Shayna Blitz 2:46.28, time drop.

400-yard individual medley: Open, 1. Olivia Dinehart, AKS 4:51.41; SOFLO: 3. Sabrina Osorio 5:13.43.

BOYS
SESSION ONE

25-yard freestyle: 8-and-under, 1. Aaron McQueeney, FAST 14.60; SOFLO: 3. Alex Viazmetinov 17.83, time drop.

50-yard freestyle: 12-and-under, 1. Gregory Nordheim, SAS 25.98; SOFLO: 4. Logan Gonzalez 27.20, time drop, 5. Nathaniel Garrick 27.53, time drop, 7. Aldo Zepeda 28.55, time drop, 12. Lucas Porven 29.58, time drop.

25-yard backstroke: 8-and-under, 1. Agustin Iglesias, AKS 21.72; SOFLO: 2. Alex Viazmetinov 21.94.

50-yard backstroke: 12-and-under, 1. Gregory Nordheim, SAS 28.21; SOFLO: 2. Logan Gonzalez 30.96, 3. Nathaniel Garrick 31.45, time drop, 5. Aldo Zepeda 32.06, time drop, 14. Luca Hincapie 38.08.

25-yard breaststroke: 8-and-under, 1. Alex Viazmetinov, SOFGLO 24.77.

50-yard breaststroke: 12-and-under, 1. Logan Gonzalez, SOFLO 33.87, time drop; SOFLO: 15. Joseph-Blake Natino 45.90, time drop, 18. Sebastian Shy 47.92

25-yard butterfly: 8-and-under, 1. Aaron McQueeney, FAST 20.58; SOFLO: 4. Alex Viazmetinov 24.55.

50-yard butterfly: 12-and-under, 1. Vadim Burunov, HAFL 29.35; SOFLO: 3. Lucas Porven 31.03, time drop, 4. Logan Gonzalez 31.09, time drop, 7. Luca Hincapie 33.07, time drop.

100-yard individual medley: 12-and-under, 1. Logan Gonzalez, SOFLO 1:06.33, time drop; SOFLO: 4. Nathaniel Garrick 1:08.10, time drop, 6. Aldo Zepeda 1:09.54, time drop, 9. Lucas Porven 1:11.11, time drop.

SESSION TWO

100-yard freestyle: 14-and-under: 1. Chris Vasquez, SOFLO 55.43, time drop; SOFLO: 3. Zackary Harris 56.39, time drop, 5. Christian Tijero 59.75, time drop.

200-yard freestyle: Open, 1. Matthew Petreski, HAFL 1:50.43; SOFLO: 3. Yannai Michael 1:58.88, time drop, 4. Enrique Rodriguez 2:02.11, time drop, 5. Moises Rodriguez 2:07.19, time drop.

100-yard backstroke: 14-and-under, 1. Sebastian Lares, SOFLO 58.15; SOFLO: 2. Moises Rodriguez 1:03.54, time drop, 3. Yannai Michael 1:03.66, time drop, 4. Mark Andre De Gracia 1:05.75, time drop, 5. Chris Vasquez 1:09.59.

200-yard backstroke: Open, 1. Miller Albury, PAQ 2:09.58; SOFLO: 2. Enrique Rodriguez 2:19.47, 3. Lucas Porven 2:31.06.

100-yard breaststroke: 14-and-under, 1. Christopher Hau, SOFLO 1:10.80, time drop; SOFLO: 16. Izaac Garcia 1:42.70.

200-yard breaststroke: Open, 1. Matthew Petreski, HAFL 2:13.63; SOFLO: 3. Lucas Porven 2:50.27, 10. Izaac Garcia 3:40.65.

100-yard butterfly: 14-and-under, 1. Sebastian Lares, SOFLO 57.80; SOFLO: 2. Chris Vasquez 1:02.91, 3. Juancamilo Rivero 1:03.29, 4. Yannai Michael 1:04.13, time drop, 5. Moises Rodriguez 1:04.42, time drop.

200-yard butterfly: Open, 1. Miller Albury, PAQ 2:09.03

200-yard individual medley: 14-and-under, 1. Yannai Michael, SOFLO 2:12.34; SOFLO: 2. Moises Rodriguez 2:19.61, time drop, 3. Christophe Hau 2:19.68, time drop, 4. Chris Vasquez 2:21.35, 5. Mark Andre De Gracia 2:22.48, 6. Juancamilo Rivero 2:23.88

400-yard individual medley: Open, 1. Sebastian Lares, SOFLO 4:29.45; SOFLO: 2. Enrique Rodriguez 4:45.47, 4. Christian Tijero 5:03.39, 5. Juancamilo Rivero 5:12.92.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com