Ibrahim, Golding, Rodriguez Lead SOFLO In 13-and-Over IMX (Xtreme) Challenge Final Day


By Sharon Robb

PEMBROKE PINES, October 7, 2018—Philopatier Ibrahim, Kathleen Golding and Rafael Rodriguez came up big Sunday in the second and final session of the IMX Challenge at Academic Village Pool.

Ibrahim, 15, won the 500-yard freestyle in a best time 4:48.70,dropping 2.93, and was second in the 200-yard butterfly in a best time 1:56.57, dropping 1.84. He finished with one first, three seconds, one third, one fourth and one 12th. He totaled 107 points.

Golding, 17, won the 200-yard individual medley in 2:05.99 and 500-yard freestyle in 5:09.55 and was second in the 200-yard butterfly. She had five firsts and two seconds and finished with 134 points.

Rodriguez, 16, won the 200-yard butterfly in 1:55.41 and 200-yard individual medleyin 1:57.56. He finished with five firsts, one fourth place and 115 points.

The second and final session featured swimmers 13-and-over. SOFLO swimmers and other Florida Gold Coast swimmers got the opportunity to see how they stacked up against the rest of the nation’s age group swimmers.

The USA Swimming-sanctioned meet is a fun, motivational meet to help young swimmers reach the next level in their swimming careers.

The IMX (Xtreme) Challenge is the next step-up from IMR (Ready) competition which SOFLO also hosted. It includes a series of five or six events. Once swimmers complete the IMX program they can see where their score ranks nationally, among their local LSC and own swim club.

SUNDAY SESSION II RESULTS
GIRLS

200-yard butterfly:
13-and-over, 1. Mary Smutny, Unattached 2:05.40, 2. Kathleen Golding, SOFLO 2:07.92, 3. Mallory Schleicher, SOFLO 2:13.31; SOFLO: 4. Molly Golding 2:13.59, 5. Sara Quintero 2:14.47, 6. Sarah Acevedo 2:14.71, 10. Gaby Banks 2:19.08, time drop.

200-yard individual medley:
13-and-over, 1. Kathleen Golding, SOFLO 2:05.99, 2. Mary Smutny, Unattached 2:12.84, 3. Mallory Schleicher, SOFLO 2:13.90, time drop; SOFLO: 5. Molly Golding 2:15.53, 9. Paige Lane 2:17.51.

500-yard freestyle:
13-and-over, 1. Kathleen Golding, SOFLO 5:09.55, 2. Mary Smutny, Unattached 5:09.74, 3. Mallory Schleicher, SOFLO 5:12.63; SOFLO: 6. Paige Lane 5:17.20, 12. Molly Golding 5:27.10.

BOYS

200-yard butterfly:
13-and-over, 1. Rafael Rodriguez, SOFLO 1:55.41, 2. Philopatier Ibrahim, SOFLO 1:56.57, time drop, 3. Anthony Martinez, HSC 1:58.78; SOFLO: 7. John Paul Handal 2:04.90, 8. Leonardo Mateus 2:05.76, 9. Javier Roman 2:06.18, time drop, 10. Robert Wilson 2:06.28, 11. Enrique Rodriguez 2:07.37, 12. Juan Colmenares 2:07.44.

200-yard individual medley:
13-and-over, 1. Rafael Rodriguez, SOFLO 1:57.56, 2. Philopatier Ibrahim, SOFLO 2:02.07, 3. Anthony Martinez, HSC 2:02.63; SOFLO: 7. Lance Lesage 2:04.03, time drop, 9. Leonardo Mateus 2:05.52, 10. Juan Colmenares 2:05.78, 12. Juan Mora 2:07.07, time drop.

500-yard freestyle:
13-and-over, 1. Philopatier Ibrahim, SOFLO 4:48.70, time drop, 2. Agustin Rodriguez, HSC 4:53.14, 3. Dominic Bono, Unattached 4:57.77; SOFLO: 5. tie, Lance Lesage 4:59.37 and Robert Wilson 4:59.37, 8. Leonardo Mateus 5:02.25, 9. Nicolas Munoz 5:05.10, time drop, 10. John Paul Handal 5:05.26, time drop.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com

Diego Nazario-Vazquez, Juan Vallmitjana Lead SOFLO In IMR (Ready) Challenge On Final Day


By Sharon Robb

PEMBROKE PINES, October 7, 2018—South Florida Aquatic Club won three boys events on Sunday in the second and final session of the IMR (Ready) Challenge at Academic Village Pool.

Diego Nazario-Vazquez was a double winner and Juan Vallmitjana won an event to lead the boys’ team.

Nazario-Vazquez, 12, won the 100-yard backstroke in a best time 1:03.38 and 100-yard butterfly in 1:01.32, also a best time. He finished with two first places, one second and one sixth place. He was sixth in the 100-yard breaststroke in 1:21.35 with a time drop of 13.79. He totaled 70 points.

Vallmitjana, 9, won the 50-yard breaststroke in a best time of 43.60. He also had three third places, one fourth and one eighth place and finished with 94 points.

Connor Jimenez, Leo Shee and Javier Colmenares all took second places in their events.

Luna Delgado, 12, was SOFLO girls top finisher with a second place in the 100-yard butterfly in 1:06.39. She finished with 31 points.

The session featured 10-and-under and 12-and-under swimmers only. The up-and-coming swimmers competed in the IMR (Ready) Challenge in timed finals.

SOFLO swimmers and other Florida Gold Coast swimmers got the opportunity to to see how they stack up against the rest of the nation’s age group swimmers.

The USA Swimming-sanctioned meet is a fun, motivational meet to help young swimmers reach the next level in their swimming careers.

The IMR Challenge allows swimmers to see how they compare to other swimmers around the nation in their age group. Swimmers must compete in all the events required for their age group to establish a score.

Once a swimmer competes in each IM Ready event at least once in an official meet, swimmers and parents can check their rankings on USA Swimming’s website.

The IMX (Xtreme) Challenge is the next step-up from the IMR competition. It includes a series of five or six events. Once swimmers complete the IMX program they can also see where their score ranks nationally, among their local LSC and own swim club.

SUNDAY SESSION I RESULTS
GIRLS

50-yard backstroke:
10-and-under, 1. Amanda De La Osa, Hialeah 36.35, 2. Maria Perez, MWA 36.48, 3. Sabrina Schnoeller, SFTL 37.39; SOFLO: 5. Isabella Perry 39.55, time drop, 10. Sophia Bedoya 41.61, time drop, 12. Jemma Baldwin 42.10, time drop.

100-yard backstroke:
12-and-under, 1. Gabriella DeLuna, YSF 1:04.39, 2. Lilia Blanco, PB 1:06.48, 3. Maya Sorunmu, SF 1:10.15; SOFLO: 4. Natalia Sibug 1:10.26, 5. Mariann Catalasan 1:10.29, 6. Leah Pando 1:10.69, 7. Kaitlyn Barrios 1:10.97, time drop, 10. Anastasia Lutz 1:11.52, time drop.

50-yard breaststroke:
10-and-under, 1. Ana Gedeon, Unattached 37.11, 2. Isabel Viera, Unattached 40.72, 3. Elise Dinehart, Unattached 41.29; SOFLO: 8. Isabella Perry 44.50, time drop, 9. Shelby Evans 45.84, time drop.

100-yard breaststroke:
12-and-under, 1. Mercedes Pelayes, SDST 1:12.70, 2. Bianca Nieto, FFSC 1:15.11, 3. Jade Renaud, SF 1:16.07; SOFLO: 4. Natalia Sibug 1:16.79, 8. Leah Pando 1:21.06, time drop, 11. Mariann Catalasan 1:21.76.

50-yard butterfly:
10-and-under, 1. Amanda De La Osa, HSC 33.25, 2. Sabrina Schnoeller, SFTL 36.72, 3. Victoria Corrales, FFSC 36.73; SOFLO: 10. Isabella Perry 41.54.

100-yard butterfly:
12-and-under, 1. Gabriella DeLuna, YSF 1:06.15, 2. Luna Delgado, SOFLO 1:06.39, 3. Maya Sorunmu, SF 1:06.69.

BOYS

50-yard backstroke:
10-and-under, 1. Andy Serrano-Pena, CM 31.49, 2. Connor Jimenez, SOFLO 34.40, time drop, 3. Juan Vallmitjana, SOFLO 38.41, time drop; SOFLO: 5. Matthew Jimenez 39.04, time drop, 6. Mason Jimenez 39.56, 11. Ryan Harries 43.14, 12. Brandon Lozano 44.52.

100-yard backstroke:
12-and-under, 1. Diego Nazario-Vazquez, SOFLO 1:03.38, time drop, 2. Carlos Viada-Coroba, CM 1:05.75, 3. Marcus Szabo, PB 1:06.16; SOFLO: 6. Javier Colmenares 1:07.56, time drop.

50-yard breaststroke:
10-and-under, 1. Juan Vallmitjana, SOFLO 43.60, time drop, 2. Leo Shee, SOFLO 43.93, time drop, 3. Ryan Harries, SOFLO 44.04, time drop; SOFLO: 7. Matthew Jimenez 48.28, time drop, 8. Brandon Lozano 49.91, time drop, 10. Martin Petkov 50.92, time drop, 11. Emiliano Cavani 51.08.

100-yard breaststroke:
12-and-under, 1. Marco Cancio, CM 1:10.32, 2. Javier Colmenares, SOFLO 1:11.17, time drop, 3. Samuel Jouault, CM 1:12.84; SOFLO: 4. Alessandro Pereira 1:14.53, 5. Lucas Porven 1:18.91, 6. Diego Nazario-Vazquez 1:21.35, time drop.

50-yard butterfly:
10-and-under, 1. Carlos Viada-Coroba, CM 29.45, 2. Sebastian Guio, YSF 35.31, 3. Juan Vallmitjana, SOFLO 37.82; SOFLO: 6. Leo Shee 40.75.

100-yard butterfly:
12-and-under, 1. Diego Nazario-Vazquez, SOFLO 1:01.32, 2. Marco Cancio, CM 1:02.11, 3. Javier Colmenares, SOFLO 1:04.05, time drop; SOFLO: 4. Alessandro Pereira 1:04.81, 6. Lucas Porven 1:05.58.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com

Alessandro Pereira, Javier Colmenares Lead SOFLO In IMR (Ready) Challenge


By Sharon Robb

PEMBROKE PINES, October 6, 2018—Alessandro Pereira and Javier Colmenares were top finishers for South Florida Aquatic Club Saturday in the first session of the IMR (Ready) Challenge at Academic Village Pool.

Pereira, 12, won the 500-yard freestyle in a best time 5:26.06. SOFLO boys swept the top three spots in the 11-12 500-yard freestyle with all best times.

Pereira, 12, was followed by SOFLO teammates Diego Nazario-Vazquez, 12, in 5:29.21 and Javier Colmenares, 12, in 5:31.49.

Pereira was also second in the 200-yard individual medley in 2:18.75, also a best time.

Colmenares won the 200-yard individual medley in a best time 2:17.79.

Fiorella Di Salvo was SOFLO’s girls top finisher placing second in the 200-yard freestyle in a best time 2:21.12.

The first session featured 10-and-under and 12-and-under swimmers.

SOFLO swimmers and other Florida Gold Coast swimmers are getting the opportunity to to see how they stack up against the rest of the nation’s age group swimmers.

The USA Swimming-sanctioned meet is a fun, motivational meet to help young swimmers reach the next level in their swimming careers.

Up-and-coming swimmers compete in the IMR (Ready) Challenge. All sessions are timed finals.

The IMR Challenge allows swimmers to see how they compare to other swimmers around the nation in their age group. Swimmers must compete in all the events required for their age group to establish a score.

Once a swimmer competes in each IM Ready event at least once in an official meet, swimmers and parents can check their rankings on USA Swimming’s website.

The IMX (Xtreme) Challenge is the next step-up from the IMR competition. It includes a series of five or six events. Once swimmers complete the IMX program they can also see where their score ranks nationally, among their local LSC and own swim club.

On Sunday at 8:30 a.m., the 10-and-under and 12-and-under events are 50 backstroke, 100 backstroke, 50 breaststroke, 100 breaststroke, 50 butterfly and 100 butterfly. The 13-and-over events begin at noon and include the 200 butterfly, 200 IM and 500 freestyle.

SATURDAY SESSION I RESULTS
GIRLS

100-yard individual medley:
10-and-under, 1. Ana Gedeon, Unattached 1:12.44, 2. Katherine Voet, SFT 1:17.76, 3. Maria Perez, MWA 1:20.36.

200-yard individual medley:
12-and-under, 1. Gabriella DeLuna, YSF 2:21.78, 2. Lilia Blanco, PB 2:25.54, 3. Maya Sorunmu, SF 2:26.35; SOFLO: 5. Natalia Sibug 2:29.94, time drop, 6. Kaitlyn Barrios 2:32.10, time drop, 7. Leah Pando 2:32.46, time drop, 9. Luna Delgado 2:34.41, time drop.

100-yard freestyle:
10-and-under, 1. Ana Gedeon, Unattached 1:03.96, 2. Katherine Voet, SFT 1:07.26, 3. Amanda De La Osa, HSC 1:07.49; SOFLO: 5. Pilar Duranti 1:12.48, time drop, 11. Isabella Perry 1:15.26, time drop.

200-yard freestyle:
10-and-under, 1. Tania Mantilla, YSF 2:14.63, 2. Fiorella Di Salvo, SOFLO 2:21.12, time drop, 3 Katherine Voet, SFT 2:23.89; SOFLO: 4. Sarah Vasquez 2:24.95, 7. Giada Porven 2:29.78, 8. Pilar Duranti 2:33.24, time drop, 11. Caterina Fogli 2:40.38, time drop.

500-yard freestyle:
11-12, 1. Izzy Wilson, Unattached 5:31.90, 2. Bianca Nieto, FFSC 5:37.49, 3. GabrielaDeLuna, YSF 5:37.72; SOFLO: 6. Mariana Pinto 5:44.79, time drop, 9. Natalia Sibug 5:54.81, time drop. 10. Kaitlyn Barrios 5:55.50, time drop, 11. Leah Pando 5:56.24, time drop, 12. Luna Delgado 6:00.64, time drop, 13. Mariann Catalasan 6:01.67, time drop.

BOYS
100-yard individual medley:
10-and-under, 1. Carlos Viada-Coroba, CM 1:09.78, 2. Connor Jimenez, SOFLO 1:17.42, time drop, 3. Juan Vallmitjana, SOFLO 1:20.22; SOFLO: 4. Mason Jimenez 1:21.64, time drop, 8. Ryan Harries 1:32.14, 9. Matthew Jimenez 1:32.27, time drop, 11. Emiliano Cavani 1:35.18, time drop.

200-yard individual medley:
12-and-under, 1. Javier Colmenares, SOFLO 2:17.79, time drop, 2. Alessandro Pereira, SOFLO 2:18.75, time drop, 3. Marco Cancio, CM 2:20.60; SOFLO: 4. Lucas Porven 2:23.62, 12. Jonathan Lozano 2:35.12.

100-yard freestyle:
10-and-under, 1. Carlos Viada-Coroba, CM 1:00.33, 2. Andy Serrano-Pena, CM 1:05.56, 3. Connor Jimenez, SOFLO 1:10.03, time drop; SOFLO: 4. Juan Vallmitjana 1:11.44, time drop, 6. Mason Jimenez 1:12.68, time drop, 7. Alex Viazmetinov 1:16.16, 11. Matthew Jimenez 1:22.01, time drop.

200-yard freestyle:
10-and-under, 1. Carlos Viada-Coroba, CM 2:11.64, 2. Andy Serrano-Pena, CM 2:18.74, 3. Sebastian Guio, YSF 2:21.53; SOFLO: 6. Stefano Mazzi 2:26.46, time drop, 7. Connor Jimenez, 2:31.87, 8. Juan Vallmitjana 2:34.50, 9. Joseph-Blake Natino 2:35.95, time drop, 11. Mason Jimenez 2:39.13.

500-yard freestyle:
11-12, 1. Alessandro Pereira, SOFLO 5:26.06, time drop, 2. Diego Nazario-Vazquez, SOFLO 5:29.21, 3. Javier Colmenares, SOFLO 5:31.49, time drop; SOFLO: 6. Lucas Porven 5:37.28, 9. Jonathan Lozano 5:47.28, time drop, 12. Hashan Ekanayake 5:57.72, time drop.

IF YOU GO

What: SOFLO IMX/IMR Challenge

When: Sunday

Schedule: Sunday, 8:30 a.m. and noon.

Where: Academic Village Pool, 17191 Sheridan Street, Pembroke Pines

Admission: $5 per session. Heat sheets are free and available on Meet Mobile or http://www.soflomeets.info/IMX. For information call 954-538-3721.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com

St. Andrew’s Sweeps Palm Beach County Championships, Wins Record Ninth Combined Team Title; Secrest, Nersicio, Balbi Swimmers of the Meet


By Sharon Robb

WEST PALM BEACH, October 6, 2018—Boca Raton St. Andrew’s School owns the Palm Beach County High School Swimming and Diving Championship Series at Lake Lytal Family Aquatic Complex.

On Saturday night, with both talent and depth, the Scots captured a record ninth straight county combined swim title sweeping both the boys and girls team titles.

The Class 1A private school won the girls title with 361 points and boys title with 337.5. No other team in the field managed to score 300 points, but that’s not to say there wasn’t plenty of talent to go around.

Seniors Chade Nersicio of Trinity Christian and Jennifer Secrest of Oxbridge Academy were double winners and both shared Girl Swimmer of the Meet honors.

Nersicio defended her county titles winning the 50-yard freestyle in 22.89 and 100-yard freestyle in 50.34. She was a member of the winning 200- and 400-yard freestyle relays. She finished with 40 points in high point.

Secrest won the 200-yard individual medley in 2:01.23 and 100-yard butterfly in 54.81 and also finished with 40 points.

St. Andrew’s won the 200-yard medley relay in 1:46.33. Defending state breaststroke champion Shayna Fetes was the Scots lone individual girls winner in the 100-yard breaststroke in 1:03.43.

St. Andrew’s senior Josh Balbi was named the Male Swimmer of the Meet and finished with 40 points. He won the 100-yard butterfly in 50.12 and 100-yard backstroke in 50.16. He was also a member of the winning 400-yard freestyle relay as the anchor leg.

The Scots swept all three relays to pile up the points.

Jupiter’s Varis Malone and Josh Zuchowski of King’s Academy were also double winners.

The diving competition was held Friday at Wellington Aquatic Complex.

Trinity Christian sophomore Chloe Bishop won the girls 1-meter title with 413.35, the only diver to crack 400 points. Boca Raton’s Emilie Moore was second with 394.25.

Jupiter senior Will Lefebvre won the boys diving title with 493.90 points followed by Jupiter junior Tyler Coffey with 454.05 and St. Andrew’s junior Jack Patton with 406.65. The trio were the only divers to score more than 400.

A record 909 high school swimmers and divers from 32 schools competed in the well-organized two-day meet which featured Division II Championships with 549 lower-seeded swimmers on Friday and 360 swimmers in the Division I prelims and finals on Saturday.

Unlike the Broward County Athletic Association which features only BCAA-member schools, the Palm Beach County Championships feature private and public schools to determine a true county champion.

GIRLS TEAM TOTALS
1. St. Andrew’s 361, 2. Trinity Christian 293, 3. Jupiter 273.5, 4. Forest Hill 167, 5. Boca Raton 158, 6. Wellington 140, 7. King’s Academy 139.5, 8. Suncoast 118, 9. Park Vista 88, 10. tie, Atlantic, West Boca Raton 66, 12. Palm Beach Central 59, 13. Dreyfoos School of the Arts 47, 14. Oxbridge 40, 15. Spanish River 29, 16. tie, Benjamin, Palm Beach Gardens 24, 18. A.D. Henderson University School 16, 19. Lake Worth Christian 10, 20. Lake Worth 5.

GIRLS RESULTS

200-yard medley relay: 1. St. Andrew’s 1:46.33, 2. Forest Hill 1:49.71, 3. Jupiter 1:51.63.

200-yard freestyle: 1. Nicole Gomez, TC 1:49.05, 2. Emily Trieschmann, SA 1:49.87, 3. Anna Auld, FH 1:52.20.

200-yard individual medley: 1. Jennifer Secrest, OXB 2:01.23, 2. Eriana Temperino, TC 2:04.65, 3. Shayna Fetes, SA 2:05.93.

50-yard freestyle: 1. Chade Nersicio, TC 22.89, 2. Heidi Smithwick, JUP 23.79, 3. Megan Murphy, FH 23.80.

1-meter diving: 1. Chloe Bishop, TC 413.35, 2. Emilie Moore, BR 394.25, 3. Amelia Lehel, WBOC 385.25.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Jennifer Secrest, OXB 54.81, 2. Madison Cummings, ATL 55.34, 3. Eriana Temperino, TC 55.76.

100-yard freestyle: 1. Chade Nersicio, TC 50.34, 2. Aspen Gersper, SA 51.53, 3. Naima Dessout, TC 53.60.

500-yard freestyle: 1. Anna Auld, FH 4:50.95, 2. Emily Trieschmann, SA 4:52.20, 3. Nicole Gomez, TC 4:52.42.

200-yard freestyle relay: 1. Trinity Christian 1:34.97 (Nicole Gomez, Naima Dessout, Eriana Temperino, Chade Nersicio), 2. St. Andrew’s 1:36.73, 3. Forest Hill 1:42.38.

100-yard backstroke: 1. Megan Murphy, FH 55.09, 2. Madison Cummings, ATL 56.98, 3. Aspen Gersper, SA 57.29.

100-yard breaststroke: 1. Shayna Fetes, SA 1:03.43, 2. Heidi Smithwick, JUP 1:04.69, 3. Lucy Miller, SA 1:06.18.

400-yard freestyle relay: 1. Trinity Christian 3:28.11 (Nicole Gomez, Shauna Abair, Eriana Temperino, Chade Nersicio), 2. St. Andrew’s 3:29.01, 3. Jupiter 3:36.78.

BOYS TEAM TOTALS
1. St. Andrew’s 337.5, 2. Jupiter High 243, 3. King’s Academy 232, 4. Boca Raton 201, 5. Suncoast 184, 6. Spanish River 125, 7. Park Vista 119, 8. Wellington 101, 9. West Boca Raton 100.5, 10. Dreyfoos School of the Arts 93, 11. Palm Beach Central 77, 12. A.D. Henderson University School 66, 13. Trinity Christian 62, 14. Atlantic 60, 15. Benjamin 44, 16. tie, Lake Worth, John I. Leonard, 18, 18. Cardinal Newman, 14, 19. Seminole Ridge 13, 20. American Heritage Delray Beach 3.

BOYS RESULTS

200-yard medley relay: 1. St. Andrew’s 1:37.82 (Julian Balbi, Matthew Aronsohn, Ryan Nordheim, Zachary Moore), 2. Jupiter 1:40.02, 3. King’s Academy 1:40.98.

200-yard freestyle: 1. Varis Monroe, JUP 1:43.71, 2. John Hollowell, SA 1:43.93, 3. Ted Ho, PV 1:44.46.

200-yard individual medley: 1. Josh Zuchowski, KA 1:54.00, 2. Ethan Roach, SR 1:57.08, 3. Nicolas Gallego, JUP 2:00.33.

50-yard freestyle: 1. Caleb Petranchuk, JUP 21.43, 2. tie, Ryan Nordheim, SA 21.91 and Michael Fernandez, WBOC 21.91.

1-meter diving: 1. Will Lefebvre, JUP 493.90, 2. Tyler Coffey, JUP 454.05, 3. Jack Patton, SA 406.65.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Josh Balbi, SA 50.12, 2. Ted Ho, PV 51.38, 3. Caleb Petranchuk, JUP 52.60.

100-yard freestyle: 1. Varis Monroe, JUP 48.06, 2. Ryan Nordheim, SA 48.38, 3. Benjamin Wang, SUN 48.88.

500-yard freestyle: 1. Pace Edwards, KA 4:44.96, 2. Cameron Taddonio, BR 4:45.11, 3. Nicolas Gallego, JUP 4:49.28.

200-yard freestyle relay: 1. St. Andrew’s 1:27.79, 2. Suncoast 1:33.03, 3. Park Vista 1:33.79.

100-yard backstroke: 1. Josh Balbi, SA 50.16, 2. Josh Zuchowski, KA 50.18, 3. John Hollowell, SA 53.20.

100-yard breaststroke: 1. Michael Fernandez, WBOC 58.69, 2. Will Jason, BR 1:00.53, 3. Bora Hurst, KA 1:03.69.

400-yard freestyle relay: 1. St. Andrew’s 3:09.67 (Tom Piza, John Hollowell, Zachary Moore, Josh Balbi), 2. Jupiter 3:16.37, 3. King’s Academy 3:20.97.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com