REVISED FINAL BROWARD SWIMMING & DIVING HONOR ROLL: WEEK TEN, NOVEMBER 21, 2018


GIRLS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:45.29, 2. Cooper City 1:49.66, 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:49.95, 4. Cypress Bay 1:50.93, 5. Calvary Christian 1:53.27, 6. Somerset 1:53.34, 7. South Broward 1:54.09, 8. Coral Springs Charter 1:54.11, 9. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:55.21, 10. Deerfield Beach 1:55.66; 2017 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:46.38.

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Kathleen Golding, CC 1:50.39, 2. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:52.73, 3. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:53.40, 4. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:53.47, 5. Mariangela Cincotti, NSU 1:53.62, 6. Paige Lane, CB 1:54.00, 7. Mallory Schleicher, CC 1:54.14, 8. Andrea Santander, PC 1:54.58, 9. Delaney Biro, CSC 1:54.61, 10. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 1:56.95, 11. Lara Jones, PC 1:57.43, 12. Ellie Koch, CB 1:57.95, 13. Elizabeth Riley, CB 1:58.10, 14. Kasey Jordan, STA 1:58.13; TOP TIME: Andrea Santander, Pine Crest 1:47.02.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Andrea Santander, PC 2:01.34, 2. Kathleen Golding, CC 2:02.97, 3. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 2:05.09, 4. Amanda Kopas, NSUUS 2:05.89, 5. Riley Botting, PC 2:09.20, 6. Molly Golding, CC 2:09.21, 7. JoJo Richter, WA 2:09.46, 8. Adrianna Barone, SFH 2:10.54, 9. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 2:10.99, 10. Thea Mckenna, AHP 2:14.30, 11. Isabella Taylor, AH 2:13.06, 12. Daniela Kim, CB 2:14.02, 13. Giulianna Garcia, MON 2:15.07, 14. Imriel Coughlin, CC 2:15.15, 15. Lara Jones, PC 2:15.40, 16. Amber Candido, CSC 2:15.48, 17. Samantha Trodick, NOVA 2:15.49, 18. Rachel Contich, CALV 2:15.86; 2017 TOP TIME: Kathleen Golding, Cooper City 1:59.72.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Rachel Botting, PC 23.48, 2. Gaby Banks, CB 23.97, 3. Andrea Santander, PC 24.05, 4. Solana Capalbo, CC 24.24, 5. Isabella Chambers, STA 24.36, 6. Hanna Elks Smith, PC 24.38, 7. Olivia Mason, AHP 24.48, 8. Olivia Flack, NSU 24.80, 9. Simone Vale, PC 24.90, 10. Matea Smith, TAR 24.99 and Summer Schulte, PB 24.99, 12. Emily Chen, DB 25.08, 13. Emily Lopez-Diaz, CB 25.12, 14. Robyn Patton, CALV 25.13, 15. Kasey Jordan, STA 25.26, 16. Sarah Souza, CALV 25.42, 17. Riley McCormick, CSC 25.49 and Daniela Munoz, PC 25.49, 19. Katrina Del Vecchio, SOM 25.52, 20. Summer Schulte, PB 25.59, 21. JoJo Richter, WA 25.60, 22. Jemma Kelly, CB 25.69, 23. Olivia Johnson, FTL 25.73, 24. Sofia Sarros, NSU 25.77, 25. Esther Lin, PC 25.78, 26. Kate Kaplan, CC 25.86, 27. Emily Rosa, DOUG 25.90, 28. Chloe Carignan, CALV 25.94, 29. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 25.97, 30. Nadya Yanova, PC 25.99; 2017 TOP TIME: Cathy Cooper, American Heritage Plantation 23.53.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Maia Goldstein, NSU 504.90, 2. Ishani Singh, PC 484.90, 3. Christina Hilton, PB 469.35, 4. Kaylee Greenberg, PC 434.50, 5. Olivia Rosen, DOUG 4:21.35, 6. Taylor Brittain, FTL 418.05, 7. Sophia Souza, CALV 411.05, 8. Shiraz Shiff, PC 403.10, 9. Ava Anderson, PC 395.75, 10. Penelope Jacobson, DOUG 393.15, 11. Mackenzie Blake, WA 392.00, 12. Hannah Egert, WES 391.90; 2017 TOP POINTS: Maia Goldstein, NSU University School 529.85.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 56.08, 2. Amanda Kopas, NSUUS 57.34, 3. Andrea Santander, PC 57.57, 4. Esther Lin, PC 57.81, 5. Molly See, PC 58.58, 6. Giulianna Garcia, MON 59.36, 7. Jacqueline Lugo, CB 59.46 and Maya Coffey, WB 59.46, 9. Sara Quintero, SAGE 59.68, 10. Adriana Gooding, SAGE 1:00.40, 11. Sarah Acevedo, EVER 1:00.42, 12. Simone Vale, PC 1:00.47, 13. Elizabeth Riley, CB 1:00.50, 14. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:00.95, 15. Molly Golding, CC 1:01.17, 16. Kyana Castro, SOM 1:01.37, 17. Hanna Elks Smith, PC 1:01.39, 18. Madison Kozel, PC 1:01.64, 19. Riley McCormick, CSC 1:01.68, 20. Kathleen Golding, CC 1:01.71, 21. Delaney Biro, CSC 1:01.81, 22. Isabella DiSalvo, SOM 1:01.83, 23. Victoria Bruno, SB 1:01.94; 2017 TOP TIME: Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 53.39.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Andrea Santander, PC 49.69, 2. Rachel Botting, PC 51.78, 3. Kathleen Golding, CC 51.81, 4. Solana Capalbo, CC 52.21, 5. Paige Lane, CB 52.53, 6. Isabella Chambers, STA 52.71, 7. Delaney Biro, CSC 52.96, 8. Gaby Banks, CB 53.17, 9. Hannah Virgin, PC 53.30, 10. Hanna Elks Smith, PC 53.37, 11. Olivia Mason, AHP 53.79, 12. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 54.03, 13. Lalainie Bannister, STA 54.06, 14. Rachel Contich, CALV 54.59, 15. Kasey Jordan, STA 54.64, 16. Nadezjda Yanova, PC 54.86, 17. Isabella Taylor, AHP 55.06, 18. Robyn Patton, CALV 55.33, 19. Thais Carrion, AHP 55.38, 20. Matea Smith, TAR 55.39, 21. Sofia Sarros, NSU 55.64, 22. Olivia Johnson, FTL 55.97, 23. Katrina Del Vecchio, SOM 56.09, 24. Riley Botting, PC 56.17, 25. Marianna Serrao, CB 56.27, 26. Alexandra Drucker, WES 56.56; 2017 TOP TIME: Kathleen Golding, Cooper City 49.79.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Mariangela Cincotti, NSU 5:01.88, 2. Rachel Contich, CALV 5:02.00, 3. Mallory Schleicher, CC 5:03.05, 4. Lara Jones, PC 5:10.32, 5. Adrianna Barone, SFH 5:11.29, 6. Sarah Acevedo, EVER 5:11.43, 7. Flora Beleznay, PC 5:12.06, 8. Riley Botting, PC 5:12.96, 9. Ashlynn Amon, CB 5:14.39, 10. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 5:14.72, 11. Lydia Lanahan, SFH 5:15.50, 12. Alexis Christensen, NSU 5:16.58, 13. Amber Candido, CSC 5:17.96, 14. Gabriella Chambers, STA 5:18.92, 15. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 5:19.23, 16. Michelle Marinheiro, WB 5:19.30, 17. Sara Quintero, SAGE 5:20.16, 18. Giulianna Garcia, MON 5:21.19, 19. Molly See, PC 5:21.34, 20. Summer Schulte, PB 5:22.39, 21. Elizabeth Riley, CB 5:22.58, 22. Paige Lane, CB 5:23.69; 2017 TOP TIME: Rachel Contich, Calvary Christian 5:00.83.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:34.83, 2. Cypress Bay 1:37, 3.Calvary Christian 1:39.09, 4. NSU University School 1:39.41, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:40.03, 6. American Heritage Plantation 1:42.11, 7. Cooper City 1:43.16, 8. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:47.20, 9. Deerfield Beach 1:48.19, 10. Douglas 1:48.69, 11. Pompano Beach 1:50.10, 12. South Broward 1:50.24; 2017 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:34.70.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Julia Podkoscielny, PC 56.28, 2. JoJo Richter, WA 57.71, 3. Emily Chen, DB 58.64, 4. Ellie Koch, CB 59.59, 5. Simone Vale, PC 59.67, 6. Olivia Flack, NSU 59.95, 1:00.22, 7. Sarah Souza, CALV 1:00.69, 8. Imriel Coughlin, CC 1:00.70, 9. Faith Fowler, CSC 1:00.71, 10. Lalainie Bannister, STA 1:00.83, 11. Adriana Gooding, SAGE 1:00.94, 12. Isabella DiSalvo, SOM 1:01.35, 13. Victoria Abad, SP 1:01.51, 14. Solana Capalbo, CC 1:01.96, 15. Jena Legaspi, PPC 1:02.01, 16. LeeAnn Ranalli, CC 1:03.03, 17. Anabela Shearer, STA 1:03.06 and Maya Coffey, WB 1:03.06, 19. Emily Lopez-Diaz, CB 1:03.16, 20. Riley Botting, PC 1:03.23, 21. Melody Yates, CG 1:03.62, 22. Ali Klis, STA 1:03.64, 23. Emma Gomez, PC 1:03.69, 24. Victoria Abad, SP 1:03.70; 2017 TOP TIME: Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 55.10.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Sara Lin, PC 1:04.93, 2. Riley Botting, PC 1:05.28, 3. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:05.54, 4. Victoria Torres, PPC 1:06.71, 5. Esther Lin, PC 1:06.76, 6. Molly Golding, CC 1:07.23, 7. Daniela Kim, CB 1:07.88, 8. Isabella Nigro, STA 1:08.28, 9. Kate Kaplan, CC 1:08.41, 10. Emme Ham, AH 1:08.86, 11. Samantha Trodick, NOVA 1:09.02, 12. Thea Mckenna, AHP 1:09.07, 13. Gina Fimiano, STA 1:09.10, 14. Elise Larin, SOM 1:09.14, 15. Sally Golding, CC 1:09.34, 16. Isabella Taylor, AH 1:09.55, 17. Rayanna Young, DOUG 1:10.04, 18. Maddie Sipowski, WA 1:10.09, 19. Patricia Perdomo, CB 1:10.13, 20. Emily Rosa, DOUG 1:10.38, 21. Abigail Bush, STA 1:10.66; 2017 TOP TIME: Hannah Virgin, Pine Crest 1:03.89.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:26.75, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:34.27, 3. NSU University School 3:35.95, 4. Cooper City 3:35.79, 5. Cypress Bay 3:38.30, 6. South Florida Heat 3:41.79, 7. American Heritage Plantation 3:42.68, 8. Coral Springs Charter 3:44.03; 2017 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 3:27.85.

WEEK TEN GIRLS FINAL POLL: 1. Pine Crest, 2. NSU University School, 3. Cypress Bay, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas, Cooper City, 5. American Heritage Plantation.

BOYS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:35.15, 2. Pompano Beach 1:39.11, 3. Cypress Bay 1:39.89, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:40.72, 5. Coral Glades 1:41.19, 6. tie, Cooper City 1:41.58 and NSU University School 1:41.58, 8. South Broward 1:42.15, 9. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.27, 10. Western 1:43.80, 11. American Heritage Plantation 1:44.36, 12. Douglas 1:44.66; 2017 TOP TIME: Pine Crest 1:33.15.

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Mattheus Santos, PB 1:41.46, 2. Diego Machado, CB 1:41.81, 3. Kevin De Grijze, FTL 1:42.94, 4. Luis Bucaro, CB 1:43.43, 5. Jack D’Avi, CB 1:43.89, 6. Nicholas Vale, PC 1:44.09, 7. Andres McKeon, CS 1:44.27, 8. Philopatier Ibrahim, CB 1:45.02, 9. Jose Diaz, WES 1:45.05, 10. Daniel Escobar, AHP 1:45.43, 11. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 1:46.27, 12. Kenaz Sweeting, FTL 1:46.29, 13. Cristian Tortola, CM 1:46.42, 14. Pedro Pavao, NSU 1:46.55, 15. Jimmy Hart, PC 1:47.20, 16. Nicolas Rossi, AHP 1:47.49, 17. Max Miller, CB 1:47.87, 18. Matthew Gocke, FTL 1:48.87, 19. Lance Lesage, STA 1:49.04, 20. Jason Bonasera, CGL 1:49.86, 21. Matthew Gocke, FTL 1:49.89, 22. Antony Novak, PC 1:49.94; 2017 TOP TIME: Daniel Jacobs, NSU University School 1:39.37.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Juan Zapata, STA 1:53.37, 2. Joshua Hanks, PC 1:54.10, 3. Raphael Santos, PB 1:54.39, 4. Kevin DeGrijze, FTL 1:55.71, 5. Patrick Doyle, CGL 1:57.28, 6. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 1:57.76, 7. Sebastian Lares, AHP 1:58.52, 8. Nicholas Vale, PC 1:59.48, 9. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:59.56, 10. Tom Liraz, CB 1:59.86, 11. Miguel Angel Caballero, NSU 2:00.12, 12. Andy Rogatinsky, SB 2:00.59, 13. Leonardo Mateus, EVER 2:01.12 and Renato Herran, PLAN 2:01.12, 15. Alexio Musleh, CGL 2:01.35, 16. Michael Cline, CC 2:01.54, 17. John Paul Handal, WB 2:01.76, 18. Jimmy Hart, PC 2:02.07, 19. Greg Trimble, TAR 2:02.10, 20. Javier Roman, CC 2:02.40, 21. Kenan Kocoglu, DOUG 2:02.49, 22. Philopatier Ibrahim, CB 2:02.82, 23. Juan Mora, ABM 2:02.93; 2017 TOP TIME: Patrick Groters, NSU University School 1:49.02.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Noah Sipowski, WA 21.68, 2. Joshua Hanks, PC 21.85, 3. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 21.97, 4. Eduardo Lopez, WHS 22.25 and Robert Wilson, CC 22.25, 6. Dante Poe, PB 22.30, 7. David Perez, NSUS 22.46, 8. Alex Marrero, SB 22.47, 9. James Gallet, CM 22.48, 10. Santiago Homes, CB 22.50, 11. Emilio Barrantes, DB 22.51, 12. Cameron Brown, NSU 22.91, 13. Juan Rosas, CB 22.95, 14. Lance Lesage, STA 22.97, 15. Ralph Meadows, FTL 23.10, 16. Eduardo Lopez, WES 23.15, 17. tie, Diego Machado, CB 23.24, Mark Zhang, CC 23.24 and David Garzon, STA 23.24, 20. Luis Bucaro, CB 23.27, 21. Diego Jose Darquea-Juris, NSU 23.28, 22. Alexio Musleh, CGL 23.29, 23. Tomas Pelaez, CB 23.30, 24. Sebastian Santiago, SB 23.31, 25. Alex Meyer, CGL 23.58, 26. Shane Schulte, PB 23.63 and Ethan Arias, PB 23.63, 28. Alejandro Quinones, PB 23.66, 29. Darien Hategan, CB 23.78, 30. Kenny Martinez, NOVA 23.79, 31. Patrick Franzino, DOUG 23.81, 32. Max Fermayer, CB 23.85, 33. Nicolas Rossi, AHP 23.93, 34. Ian Martinez, DB 23.94, 35. Thomas Lorenz, CG 23.96; 2017 TOP TIME: Nico Ferrara, Pine Crest 20.91.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Blake Shaw, NE 547.55, 2. Kevin Mendez, PC 533.75, 3. Tyler Flowers, CC 525.70, 4. Denny Gulia-Janovski, PC 524.95, 5. Connor Dietrich, DOUG 468.50, 6. Dillon Kadish, NOVA 462.90, 7. Benjamin Loy-Combs, NOVA 359.70, 8. Allen Levitis, PC 344.20; 2017 TOP POINTS: Kevin Mendez, Pine Crest 537.00.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Nicholas Vale, PC 49.48, 2. Juan Zapata, STA 50.06, 3. Kevin De Grijze, FTL 51.10, 4. Andy Rogatinsky, SB 51.45, 5. Jacob Silberman, PC 51.87, 6. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 52.58, 7. Raphael Santos, PB 52.98, 8. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 53.39, 9. Renato Herran, PLAN 53.62, 10. Max Miller, CB 53.75, 11. Matthew Petreski, PC 54.45, 12. Angelo Martinez, CM 54.55, 13. Felipe Bravo, STA 54.93, 14. Joseph Lee, AHP 55.01, 15. Antony Novak, PC 55.44, 16. Juan Colmenares, FRA 55.79, 17. Jose Diaz, WES 55.83, 18. Joshua Hanks, PC 55.84, 19. Yesh Mandava, CB 55.91 and Grant Aran, CGL 55.93, 21. Tom Liraz, CB 56.05, 22. Patrick Franzino, DOUG 56.18, 23. Cody Chin, DB 56.19, 24. Cristian Tortola, CM 56.25, 25. Marcos Vazquez, WB 56.58 and Nico Munoz, WB 56.58, 27. Dylan Felt, FTL 56.73; 2017 TOP TIME: Carlos Vasquez-Moreno, St. Thomas Aquinas 49.71.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Diego Machado, CB 46.74, 2. Nicholas Vale, PC 47.66, 3. Carter Carlson, DB 48.27, 4. Lance Lesage, STA 48.56, 5. Emilio Barrantes, DB 48.65, 6. Robert Wilson, CC 49.04, 7. David Blanco, CGL 49.08, 8. Pedro Pavao, NSU 49.10, 9. Joshua Hanks, PC 49.39, 10. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 49.74, 11. Jimmy Hart, PC 49.79, 12. James Gallet, CM 49.87, 13. Matthew Gocke, FTL 49.88, 14. Ralph Meadows, FTL 49.97, 15. Mark Zhang, CC 50.16, 16. Georgy Goncharov, FTL 50.32, 17. Ben Simonson, DB 50.66, 18. Antony Novak, PC 50.70, 19. Diego Jose Darquea-Juris, NSU 50.85, 20. Patrick Franzino, DOUG 50.95, 21. Nicolas Rossi, AHP 50.98, 22. Sebastian Sevilla, PPC 51.02, 23. Juan Rosas, CB 51.21, 24. Alex Meyer, CGL 51.36, 25. Darion Louis-Jeune, TAR 51.39, 26. Kalvin Hernandez, STA 51.51, 27. Jacob Silberman, PC 51.53, 28. Justin Irwin, DOUG 51.55, 29. Marcelo Carrion, NSUUS 51.63, 30. Guillermo Barrios, DOUG 51.66, 31. tie, David Perez Miralles, NSU 51.89 and Tomas Pelaez, CB 51.89; 2017 TOP TIME: Nico Ferrara, Pine Crest 45.60.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Mattheus Santos, PB 4:37.72, 2. Daniel Escobar, AHP 4:38.17, 3. Luis Bucaro, CB 4:40.65, 4. Max Miller, CB 4:43.19, 5. Rafael Rodriguez, PPC 4:44.63, 6. Cristian Tortola, CM 4:44.85, 7. Andres McKeon, CS 4:44.96, 8. Nicolas Rossi, AHP 4:47.01, 9. Philopatier Ibrahim, CB 4:48.73, 10. Kenaz Sweeting, FTL 4:51.59, 11. Leonardo Mateus, EVER 4:55.22, 12. Alexandro Marquez, PB 4:55.88, 13. Ronald Hache, PB 4:56.41, 14. Greg Trimble, TAR 4:56.87, 15. Dylan Felt, FTL 4:57.96, 16. Jason Bonasera, CGL 4:58.79, 17. Brian Gonzalez, CGL 4:59.65, 18. Sam Nimroozi, CC 5:00.12, 19. Steven Grady, STA 5:00.29, 20. Antony Novak, PC 5:00.74, 21. Max Fermayer, CB 5:00.87, 22. Pedro Pavao, NSUUS 5:00.88; 2017 TOP TIME: Daniel Jacobs, NSU University School 4:28.38.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pompano Beach 1:26.37, 2. Pine Crest 1:26.89, 3. Deerfield Beach 1:29.86, 4. Cypress Bay 1:30.67, 5. NSU University School, 1:31.11, 6. Fort Lauderdale 1:31.26, 7. Coral Glades 1:31.84, 8. Douglas 1:33.00, 9. South Broward 1:33.08, 10. Western 1:35.21, 11. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:35.50, 12. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:35.94, 13. American Heritage Plantation 1:36.39, 14. Cooper City 1:36.81; 2017 TOP TIME: Pompano Beach 1:27.80.

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Elvis Kotikovski, PC 50.90, 2. Nicholas Vale, PC 51.63, 3. Antony Novak, PC 53.11, 4. Patrick Doyle, CGL 53.24, 5. Lance Lesage, STA 53.35, 6. Alex Marrero, SB 53.91, 7. Jose Diaz, WHS 54.06, 8. Sebastian Lares, AHP 54.07, 9. Eduardo Lopez, WES 54.54, 10. Alexandro Marquez, PB 55.10, 11. Jack D’Avi, CB 55.12, 12. Yesh Mandava, CB 56.03, 13. Jack Faulkner, STA 57.28, 14. Michael Cline, CC 57.34, 15. Grant Aran, CGL 57.51, 16. Marcos Vazquez, WB 58.73, 17. Caleb Downey, SP 58.55, 18. Sam Nimroozi, CC 58.87, 19. Adam Warters, WA 58.93; 2017 TOP TIME: Patrick Groters, NSU University School 50.18.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Joshua Hanks, PC 57.39, 2. tie, Matthew Petreski, PC 58.96 and Cameron Brown, NSU 58.96, 4. Jacob Silberman, PC 59.08, 5. Jimmy Hart, PC 59.46, 6. Andy Rogatinsky, SB 59.66, 7. Carter Carlson, DB 59.93, 8. Kevin DeGrijze, FTL 1:00.08, 9. Ethan Di Egidio, NBP 1:00.16, 10. Noah Sipowski, WA 1:00.27, 11. Kenan Kocoglu, DOUG 1:01.03, 12. Joseph Lee, AHP 1:01.05, 13. Javier Roman, CC 1:01.19, 14. Miguel Angel Caballero, NSU 1:01.46, 15. Juan Mora, ABM 1:02.04, 16. David Blanco, CGL 1:02.32, 17. Noah Sipowski, WA 1:03.21, 18. Samuel McCormick, CSC 1:03.32, 19. Marcelo Carrion, NSU 1:03.43, 20. Samuel Manrique, CB 1:03.49, 21. Juan Domecq, DILL 1:03.63, 22. Juan Zapata, STA 1:04.12, 23. Georgy Goncharov, FTL 1:04.17, 24. Alan Oved, NSU 1:04.28, 25. Santiago Holmes, CB 1:04.34; 2017 TOP TIME: Jacob Silberman, Pine Crest 58.16.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:11.80, 2. Pompano Beach 3:13.46, 3. Cypress Bay 3:13.95, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:17.70, 5. Fort Lauderdale 3:17.56, 6. American Heritage Plantation 3:18.49, 7. NSU University School 3:20.01, 8. Deerfield Beach 3:20.38, 9. Cooper City 3:21.86, 10. Coral Glades 3:22.40; 2017 TOP TIME: Cypress Bay 3:11.47.

WEEK TEN BOYS POLL: 1. Pine Crest, 2. Cypress Bay, 3. Pompano Beach, 4. NSU University School, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas, Cooper City.

The above times reflect results and times turned in from coaches.–Sharon Robb, South Florida Aquatic Club

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com
http://www.swim4soflo.com

Author: South Florida Aquatic Club - SOFLO Swimming

Welcome to the South Florida Aquatic club, a premier community swim team dedicated to providing opportunity and encouragement to all team members, from the beginner to the seasoned Olympic athlete in their pursuit of excellence. The year-round development program for competitive swimming features life-enhancing qualities including integrity, discipline, teamwork, sportsmanship and health and fitness. We invite you to navigate the club’s portal for information about the team.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s